Repetskaya A., Martynov S. “Index Seminum 2016. N.V. Bagrov botanic garden of Tavrida academy Crimean federal V.I. Vernadsky university”, Hortus bot. 11, suppl. I (2016): DOI: 10.15393/j4.art.2016.4042


SUPPLEMENT I. Index Seminum

pdf-version 

Index Seminum 2016. N.V. Bagrov botanic garden of Tavrida academy Crimean federal V.I. Vernadsky university

Repetskaya
Anna
Crimean federal university nm. V.I. Vernadsky, anna.repetskaya@gmail.com
Martynov
Sergey
Crimean federal university nm. V.I. Vernadsky, skycrum@yandex.ru
Key words:
ex situ, Index seminum, seed list, genetic resources
Summary: The list contains the names of plants whose seeds N.V. Bagrov BOTANIC GARDEN of Tavrida Academy of Crimean federal V.I.Vernadsky university offers for exchange with other Botaniсal gardens and institutions of Russia and the world.
Is received: 29 december 2016 year
Is passed for the press: 29 december 2016 year


N.V. Bagrov BOTANIC GARDEN of Tavrida Academy of Crimean federal V.I.Vernadsky university is based on a park-monument of landscape art "Salgirka" in 2004, Simferopol, Crimea, Russia. The area of 32,546 hectares.

Latitude 44°56'33,35" N
Longitude 34°07'53,33" E
Altitude:  
Max 264,6 m
Min 247,5 m
An average 255,3 m
The average annual air temperature in Simferopol +10,6 ºС
The average air temperature of  the coldest month – January +0,2 ºС
The average air temperature of  the hottest month – July +22,5 ºС
Abs. minimum -22ºС (January, 2002)
Abs. maximum +39,5ºС (August, 2010)
Precipitation 536 mm
Dominated by Eastern and South-Western winds.  
CUPRESSACEAE Gray
1 Calocedrus decurrens (Torr.) Florin
2 Chamaecyparis lawsoniana (A.Murray bis) Parl.
3 Cupressus arizonica Greene
4 Cupressus sempervirens L.
5 Juniperus scopulorum Sarg.
6 Juniperus virginiana L.
7 Juniperus oxycedrus L.
PINACEAE Spreng. ex F. Rudolphi
8 Abies pinsapo Boiss.
9 Cedrus libani A. Rich.
10 Picea abies (L.) H.Karst.
11 Pinus  pallasiana D. Don
12 Pinus banksiana Lamb.
ADOXACEAE E. Mey.
13 Sambucus nigra L.
14 Viburnum lantana L.
AMARYLLIDACEAE  J. St.-Hil.
15 Allium rotundum L.
16 Allium nutans L.
17 Allium siculum subsp. dioscoridis (Sm.) K.Richt.
ASPARAGACEAE  Juss.
18 Prospero autumnale (L.) Speta
19 Leopoldia comosa (L.) Parl.
ASTERACEAE Bercht. & J. Presl
20 Aster amellus subsp. bessarabicus (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Soó
21 Centaurea orientalis L.
22 Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.
23 Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f.
24 Inula helenium L.
BERBERIDACEAE Juss.
25 Berberis vulgaris L.
BETULACEAE Gray
26 Betula pendula Roth
27 Betula lenta L.
28 Carpinus betulus L.
BRASSICACEAE Burnett
29 Crambe  maritima L.
BIGNONIACEAE Juss.
30 Catalpa bignonioides Walter
31 Catalpa ovata G. Don.
CALYCANTHACEAE Lindl.
32 Calycanthus floridus L.
CAMPANULACEAE Juss.
33 Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A. DC.
CAPRIFOLIACEAE Juss.
34 Cephalaria demetrii Bobrov
35 Leycesteria formosa Wall.
36 Lonicera tatarica L.
37 Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F.Blake
38 Symphoricarpos  orbiculatus Moench
CARYOPHYLLACEAE Juss.
39 Cerastium biebersteinii DC.
40 Coronaria coriacea (Moench) Schischk. ex Gorschk.
41 Dianthus plumarius L.
ELAEAGNACEAE  Adans.
42 Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
FABACEAE Lindl.
43 Amorpha fruticosa L.
44 Colutea arborescens L.
45 Galega officinalis L.
46 Gleditsia triacanthos L.
47 Robinia pseudoacacia L.
FAGACEAE Dumort.
48 Quercus castaneifolia C.A. Mey.
GINKGOACEAE Engl.
49 Ginkgo biloba L.
IRIDACEAE Juss.
50 Iris pumila L.
51 Iris sibirica L.
52 Sisyrinchium montanum Greene
JUGLANDACEAE  DC. ex Perleb
53 Juglans regia L.
LAMIACEAE Martinov
54 Lavandula angustifolia Mill.
55 Leonurus quinquelobatus Gilib.
56 Monarda fistulosa L.
57 Phlomis fruticosa L.
58 Salvia scabiosifolia Lam.
59 Vitex agnus-castus L.
LILIACEAE Juss.
60 Tulipa gesneriana L.
61 Tulipa biflora Pall.
LYTHRACEAE J. St.-Hil.
62 Lagerstroemia indica L.
MAGNOLIACEAE Juss.
63 Liriodendron tulipifera L.
MORACEAE Link
64 Morus alba L.
MALVACEAE Juss.
65 Hibiscus syriacus L.
66 Tilia platyphyllos Scop.
NITRARIACEAE Lindl.
67 Peganum harmala L.
OLEACEAE  Hoffmanns. & Link
68 Fraxinus excelsior L.
69 Fraxinus pennsylvanica Marshall
PAEONIACEAE  Andrews
70 Paeonia tenuifolia L.
71 Paeonia daurica Andrews
PAPAVERACEAE Juss.
72 Papaver orientale L.
73 Argemone mexicana L.
PLANTAGINACEAE Juss.
74 Digitalis ciliata Trautv.
PLATANACEAE Dum.
75 Platanus orientalis L.
RANUNCULACEAE  Juss.
76 Aquilegia vulgaris L.
77 Clematis vitalba L.
78 Consolida orientalis (J.Gay) Schrödinger
79 Nigella damascena L.
80 Pulsatilla halleri ssp. taurica (Juz.) K. Krause
  ROSACEAE Juss.
81 Amelanchier ovalis Medik.
82 Aronia melanocarpa (Michx.) Elliott
83 Chaenomeles japonica (Thunb.) Lindl. ex Spach
84 Cotoneaster ascendens Flinck & B.Hylm”
85 Cotoneaster atropurpureus Flinck & B.Hylm”
86 Cotoneaster cochleatus (Franch.) G.Klotz
87 Cotoneaster congestus Baker
88 Cotoneaster dielsianus E.Pritz.
89 Cotoneaster divaricatus Rehder & E.H.Wilson
90 Cotoneaster henryanus(C.K.Schneid.) Rehder &

E.H.Wilson

91 Cotoneaster hjelmqvistii Flinck & B.Hylm”
92 Cotoneaster ignotus G.Klotz
93 Cotoneaster insignis Pojark.
94 Cotoneaster lucidus Schltdl.
95 Cotoneaster marginatus (Lindl. ex Loudon) Schltdl.
96 Cotoneaster melanocarpus Fisch. ex A.Blytt
97 Cotoneaster mucronatus Franch.
98 Cotoneaster nanshan M.Vilm. ex Mottet
99 Cotoneaster obscurus Rehder & E.H.Wilson
100 Cotoneaster roborowskii Pojark.
101 Cotoneaster rotundifolius Wall. ex Lindl.
102 Cotoneaster salicifolius Franch.
103 Cotoneaster zabelii C.K.Schneid.
104 Crataegus pojarkoviae Kossych
105 Crataegus laciniata subsp. pojarkovae (Kossych) Franco
106 Cotoneaster veitchii (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) G.Klotz
107 Crataegus crus-galli  L.
108 Exochorda racemosa (Lindl.) Rehder
109 Physocarpus bracteatus (Rydb.) Rehder
110 Physocarpus opulifolius (L.) Maxim.
111 Pyracantha coccinea M.Roem.
112 Prunus tenella Batsch
113 Prunus armeniaca L.
114 Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Makino
115 Rosa  canina L.
116 Rosa  corymbifera Borkh.
117 Rosa  micrantha Borrer ex Sm.
118 Rosa rugosa Thunb.
119 Rosa  spinosissima L.
120 Rosa  tomentosa Sm.
121 Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz
122 Sorbus graeca (Lodd. ex Spach) Kotschy
123 Spiraea alba Du Roi
124 Spiraea billardii hort. ex K. Koch
125 Spiraea  japonica  L.f.
126 Spiraea  nipponica Maxim.
SAPINDACEAE Juss.
127 Acer platanoides L.
128 Acer pseudoplatanus L.
129 Acer tataricum L.
130 Koelreuteria paniculata  Laxm.
SOLANACEAE Juss.
131 Atropa belladonna L.
132 Datura stramonium L.
SCROPHULARIACEAE Juss.
133 Buddleja nivea Duthie
134 Scrophularia heterophylla subsp. laciniata (Waldst. & Kit.) Maire & Petitm.
STAPHYLEACEAE  Martinov
135 Staphylea pinnata L.
XANTHORRHOEACEAE Dumort.
136 Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.
137 Asphodeline taurica (Pall.) Endl.
138 Eremurus spectabilis M. Bieb.

 

Address for orders:         
N.V. Bagrov Botanical Garden of  Tavrida Academy of Crimean federal university nm. V.I.Vernadsky

Academician Vernadsky av., 4,

Simferopol,  Russia, 295007

Tel. (3652) 54-49-61 

 The order is limited to 10 species. 

 

Адрес для заказов:
Ботанический сад имени Н.В. Багрова Таврической академии Крымского федерального университета имени В.И. Вернадского Проспект Академика Вернадского, 4, Симферополь, Россия, 295007 Teл. (3652) 54-49-61 
Заказ ограничен 10 видами

 

References

The Plant List. URL:http://www.theplantlist.org/ (20.12.2016).




Displays: 665; Downloads: 104;