Ткаченко К. Г. Перечень спор и семян № 154, предлагаемых в обмен Ботаническим садом Петра Великого Ботанического института им. В. Л. Комарова Российской академии наук // Hortus bot. 2017. Т. 12, прил. I, URL: http://hb.karelia.ru/journal/article.php?id=4302. DOI: 10.15393/j4.art.2017.4302


ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ I. Index Seminum

pdf-версия статьи

УДК УДК 58.006 : 579.8 (470.023=25) (026)

Перечень спор и семян № 154, предлагаемых в обмен Ботаническим садом Петра Великого Ботанического института им. В. Л. Комарова Российской академии наук

Ткаченко
Кирилл Гавриилович
Ботанический институт им. В.Л. Комарова Российской академии наук, kigatka@gmail.com
Ключевые слова:
перечень спор и семян, Ботанический сад Петра Великого, Санкт-Петербург
Аннотация: Перечень спор, плодов и семян, предлагаемых в обмен Ботаническим садом Петра Великого, собранные в 2016 году.
Получена: 27 февраля 2017 года
Подписана к печати: 02 июля 2017 года

*

Hortus Botanicus Petri Mangi 

Instituti Botanici nom. V. L. Komarovii Academiae Scientiarum Rossicae

Anno 1713 conditus

Positio geographica:

  • latitudo septentrionalis – 59° 55'
  • longitudo orientalis – 30° 18'
  • altitudo – 2–4 m
  • Hortus area – 16,7 ha; 
  • calidarii area – 1,1 ha

 

Delectus primus – anno 1835 publicatus

Our IPEN acronym is LE (July 2013)

Botanicus – DSc. Kirill Tkachenko

Curatores:

Plantae cultae sub divo:

  • Dr. Gennady Firsov – Plantae lignosae
  • Dr. Marina Baranova Liliaceae
  • Dr. Nina Alexeeva – Iridaceae
  • DSc. Kirill Tkachenko – Alpinarium
  • Dr. Irina Pautova – Alimentarium, nutritivarum et medicinalium plantae
  • Alla Kapelyan – Rosarium
  • Vladimir Reinvald, Dr. Sergey Shevchuk – Floralium
  • Elena Olschevskaya – Decor hortorum

Plantae calidariorum:

  • Prof., DSc. Elena Arnautova – Plantae subtropicae, tropicae et Pteridophyta omnia
  • Jeugenia Romanova – Plantae succulentae

 Collectores seminum: Olga Kovbasina, Natalja Kutijavina, Eduard Lebedev, Irina Dityateva, Elena Smirnova, Marina Bolshakova, Nataliya Kolchenko, Gennady Firsov, Alexandra Volchanskaya, Alexandra Loginova, Alla Kapelian, Elena Olschevskaya, Sergey Shevchuk, Victoria Semenova

Acting director – DSc. Dmitry Geltman

Horti botanici praefectus – Prof., DSc.Vasily Jarmishko

Convention on the Exchange of Plant Material

Following the international Convention on Biological Diversity (Rio de Janeiro – 1992) , article 15 (access to genetic resources) especially concerning the exchange of plant material, the Peter the Great Botanical Garden of the V.L. Komarov Botanical Institute of RAS (BG BIN RAS) has adopted a policy on supplying seed to the scientific and horticultural community.

Here are the following conditions:

a) They are used for the common good in the areas of research, trialing, breeding, education and the development of public botanic gardens.

b) If the recipient seeks to commercialize the genetic material, its products or research derived from it, then permission must be sought from the BG BIN RAS. Such commercialization will be subject to a separate agreement complying with our policy that a proportion of net profits be distributed to the country from which the seeds were collected.

c) The genetic material, its products or research derived from it are not passed onto a third party for commercialization, without permission from the BG BIN RAS.

d) Any research publications resulting from the use of the genetic material must be acknowledged the BG BIN RAS as the supplier.

 *   *   *   *   *

The seeds listed below are all open pollinated. Those collected in the wild or cultivated from wild collected plants.

Invasive Plants

Invasive, non-native plants are a serious global issue. Since it is impossible to predict the behavior of a plant outside its natural habitat, please use caution in the mode of reproduction of each species before adding it to your collection. We recommend a lengthy evaluation period in controlled conditions with introduced plants.

 

Peter the Great Botanical Garden of the Russian Academy of sciences (in Saint Petersburg) - one of the oldest in Russia. It was founded as the Apothecary Garden on the Crows Island in Saint - Petersburg, on behalf of the decree of Emperor Peter I on February 11, 1714. In the south-eastern part of the island a garden, where medicinal herbs were grown for the needs of the army and navy, was divided.

By the 30s of the XVIII century on the garden’s sites were grown under 300 species of medicinal plants, it supplied drugs pharmacy with raw material. Culture of herbs to supply pharmacies was conducted up to 1824.

Apothecary Garden introduced into a culture not only herbs, he was obliged to start "curious and alien plants" and diligently protect them in winter. In the 20th years of the XVIII century, the first greenhouse was built in the apothecary gardens, it contained plants which gave fresh medicinal herbs in the winter, and plants, which cannot exist in the open field.

At the beginning of 1823 the Botanical Garden was transferred to the Medical Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and received the title of "Imperial".

With the activities of the Garden’s director, F.B.Fisher (1823-1850) in 1824 was built 25 greenhouses with a total length of 1500 m, which, in a slightly altered form, still exists.

At the end of the 19th century the Botanical Garden park received the plan, which is peculiar to him now.

In 1910 was made the first single catalog of living plants (handwritten), where all the plants were arranged in alphabetical order delivery. By 1913, the Botanical Garden's collection comprises 27,003 species. In the same year, in honor of the 200th anniversary, marking the merits of the Garden, it was given the name of Peter the Great.

After the 1917 revolution, the garden remained a leading position in the development of botanical science. From 1917 to 1931 the Botanical Garden was in the jurisdiction of the People's Commissariat of Agriculture and was named First Major Botanical Garden of the RSFSR, and then the Main Botanical Garden of the USSR. In 1931, the Botanical Garden of the USSR was merged with the Botanical Museum of the Academy of Sciences of the USSR in the Botanical Institute of the USSR Academy of Sciences. Live plants Division was renamed to the Department of Botanical Garden.

During the Second World War Garden collection suffered heavy losses. Especially a collection of tropical and subtropical plants came off the worst, as greenhouses were broken. Unique specimens of palms and tree ferns were lost. It was managed to save no more than 1,000 samples of greenhouse plants.

Reconstruction of greenhouses and collections had started in 1943. After the war, the garden was completely reconstructed, greenhouses were renovated, huge collection was built, which exceeded pre-war. Today greenhouses contain a collection of more than 12 500 species and cultivars of plants and more than 5500 taxa grown in open ground (out door).

A large research project on the introduction of plants is carried out today in the Garden. The research results are publishing in various articles and books. Garden maintains close contacts with many botanical gardens, nurseries and institutions is the exchange of seeds and plants. Each year, only the greenhouse of the Botanical Garden is visited by more than 300 000 visitors.

Prof., DSc. Elena Arnautova, head of group of introduction tropical, subtropical and succulents plants, scientific curator greengouses collections 

**

PARS  I. SPORAE, SEMINA ET FRUCTIS PLANTARUM IN HORTO BOTANICO CULTARUM

 ˄ - Growing in collidaris

* - Semina anno 2015 collecta

PTERIDOPHYTES

       Name (The Plant List, 2017) / Synonim name
      Anemiaceae / Schizaeaceae
                         1.  ˄ * Anemia mexicana Klotzsch
                         2.  ˄ * Anemia phyllitidis (L.) Sw.
       
      Aspleniaceae
                         3.  ˄ * Asplenium bulbiferum G. Forst
                         4.  ˄ * Asplenium flaccidum Bonap. / Asplenium poolii var. linearipinnatum (Bonap.) C. Chr.
                         5.  ˄ * Asplenium lunulatum Sw.
                         6.  ˄ * Asplenium nidus L. / Asplenium australasicum (J.Sm.) Hook.
                         7.  ˄ * Asplenium nidus L. cv. Osaca
                         8.    * Asplenium scolopendrium L.  / Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman
                         9.  ˄ * Asplenium scolopendrium var. americanum Fernald / Phyllitis scolopendrium var. americanum (Fernald) Kartesz et Gandhi
                     10.  ˄ * Asplenium serratum L.
                     11.      Asplenium trichomanes L.
                     12.    * Thamnopteris grevillii (Wall. ex Hook. & Grev.) T. Moore / Asplenium grevillei Wall. ex Hook. & Grev.
       
      Athyriaceae / Woodsiaceae
                     13.    * Allantodia crenata (Sommerf.) Ching / Allantodia crenata var. crenata
                     14.    * Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth cv. Corymbosum
                     15.    * Athyrium filix-femina cv. Fieldiae
                     16.      Athyrium filix-femina cv. Frizelleae Nanum
                     17.      Athyrium filix-femina cv. Multifidum
                     18.    * Athyrium filix-femina cv. Plumosum
                     19.      Athyrium filix-femina cv. Plumosum Cristatum
                     20.    * Athyrium filix-femina cv. Polyclados
                     21.    * Athyrium filix-femina cv. Purpureum Multidentatum
                     22.      Athyrium filix-femina cv. Sagittatum
                     23.    * Athyrium niponicum (Mett.) Hance cv. Metallicum
                     24.      Athyrium niponicum (Mett.) Hance cv.Ursula´s Red
                     25.      Athyrium niponicum (Mett.) Hance cv. Wildwood Twist
                     26.    * Athyrium sinense Rupr.
                     27.    * Athyrium spinulosum (Maxim.) Milde  / Pseudocystopteris spinulosa (Maxim.) Ching
                     28.    * Athyrium yokoscense (Franch. et Sav.) Christ
                     29.      Deparia pycnosora (Christ) M. Kato
                     30.  ˄ * Diplazium cristatum (Desr.) Alston
                     31.  ˄ * Diplazium nigropaleaceum Kunze(unresolved)
                     32.  ˄ * Diplazium proliferum (Lam.) Thouars / Diplazium proliferum (Lam.) Kaulf.
                     33.  ˄ * Diplazium sibiricum (Turzh. ex Kunze) Sa. Kurata
                     34.  ˄ * Diplazium subsinuatum (Wall. ex Hook. & Grev.) Tagawa
                     35.      Pseudocystopteris spinulosa (Maxim.) Ching
       
      Blechnaceae
                     36.  ˄ * Blechnum auratum (Fée) R.M. Tryon et Stolze
                     37.  ˄ * Blechnum brasiliense Desv. var. corcovadense Raddi cv. Crispum
                     38.  ˄ * Blechnum gibbum Mett. (unresolved)
                     39.  ˄ * Blechnum medium (R.Br.) Christenh. / Doodia media R. Br.
                     40.  ˄ * Woodwardia orientalis Sw.
                     41.      Woodwardia unigemmata (Makino) Nakai
       
      Cystopteridaceae
                     42.  ˄   Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
       
      Davalliaceae
                     43.  ˄ * Araiostegia divaricata (Blume) M. Kato  / Davallia divaricata Blume
                     44.  ˄ * Araiostegia divaricata var. formosana (Hayata) M. Kato  / Davallia orientalis C. Chr. ex Y.C. Wu, K. Wong et Pong
                     45.  ˄ * Davallia dissecta J.Sm.; Moore et Houlston(unresolved)
                     46.  ˄ * Davallia teyermannii Baker
                     47.  ˄ * Scyphularia pentaphylla (Blume) Fée  / Davallia pentaphylla (Blume) Fée
       
      Dennstaedtiaceae
                     48.  ˄ * Microlepia marginata (Panz.) C. Chr.
                     49.  ˄ * Microlepia platyphylla (D.Don) J. Sm.
                     50.  ˄ * Microlepia speluncae (L.) T. Moore 
       
      Dryopteridaceae / Aspidiaceae / Lomariopsidaceae
                     51.    * Arachniodes aristata (G. Forst.) Tindale
                     52.      Arachniodes aristata (G. Forst.) Tindale cv.variegata
                     53.    * Arachniodes simulans (Ching) Ching
                     54.  ˄ * Cyrtomium caryotideum (Wall. ex Hook. et Grev) C. Presl
                     55.  ˄ * Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
                     56.  ˄ * Cyrtomium falcatum  cv. Rochfordianum
                     57.  ˄ * Cyrtomium fortunei Sm.
                     58.  ˄ * Didymochlaena truncatula (Sw.) Sm.
                     59.    * Dryopteris crassirhizoma Nakai
                     60.    * Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
                     61.    * Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Barnesii
                     62.    * Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Crispa
                     63.      Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Cristata Angustata
                     64.    * Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Cristata nana
                     65.    * Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Cristata Nartindole
                     66.    * Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Linearis
                     67.    * Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Linearis Polydactilon
                     68.    * Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Nana
                     69.    * Dryopteris filix-mas cv. Squamulosa
                     70.    * Dryopteris goeringiana (Kunze) Koidz.
                     71.    * Dryopteris pseudomas cv. Cristata Angustata
                     72.    * Dryopteris pseudomas cv. Furcata
                     73.  ˄ * Dryopteris setosa (Thunb.) Akas.  / Dryopteris bissetiana (Baker) C. Chr.
                     74.  ˄ * Polystichum luctuosum (Kunze) T. Moore / Polystichum tsus-simense (Hook.) J. Sm.
                     75.  ˄ * Polystichum polyblepharum (Roem. ex Kunze) C. Presl
                     76.  ˄ * Polystichum setiferum (Forssk.) T. Moore ex Woyn. cv. Plumosum Densum
                     77.    * Polystichum tripteron (Kunze) C. Presl
       
      Nephrolepidaceae / Davalliaceae / Oleandraceae
                     78.  ˄ * Nephrolepis bisserata (Sw.) Schott
                     79.  ˄ * Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl
                     80.  ˄ * Nephrolepis exaltata (L.) Schott
                     81.  ˄ * Nephrolepis exaltata (L.) Schott cv. Magnifica
       
      Onocleaceae / Woodseaceae
                     82.      Onoclea sensibilis L.
       
      Osmundaceae
                     83.  ˄ * Osmunda japonica Thunb.
                     84.    * Osmunda regalis L.
                     85.    * Osmundastrum claytonianum L.
       
      Polypodiaceae
                     86.  ˄ * Aglaomorpha coronans (Wall.ex Mett.) Copel.
                     87.  ˄ * Aglaomorpha meyeniana Schott
                     88.  ˄ * Campyloneurum angustifolium Fée
                     89.  ˄ * Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) C. Presl.
                     90.  ˄ * Colysis elliptica (Thunb.) Ching
                     91.    * Colysis pedunculata (Hook. & Grev.) Ching
                     92.  ˄ * Drynaria bonnii Christ / Drynaria bonnii H.Christ
                     93.  ˄ * Drynaria parishii (Bedd.) Bedd. / Drynaria parishii (Bedd.) C. Chr.
                     94.  ˄ * Drynaria sparsisora (Desv.) T. Moore
                     95.  ˄ * Drynaria volkensii Hieron. (unresolved)
                     96.  ˄ * Drynaria willdenowii (Bory) T. Moore
                     97.  ˄ * Lepisorus bicolor (Takeda) Ching
                     98.  ˄ * Microgramma piloselloides (L.) Copel.
                     99.  ˄ * Microsorum fortunei (T. Moore) Ching
                  100.  ˄ * Microsorum musifolium Copel. / Microsorum musifolium (Blume) Copel. (unresolved)
                  101.  ˄ * Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel.
                  102.    * Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel. cv. Ramo-Cristatum
                  103.  ˄ * Niphidium crassifolium (L.) Lellinger
                  104.  ˄ * Phlebodium aureum (L.) J. Sm.
                  105.  ˄ * Phlebodium aureum cv. Glaucum
                  106.  ˄ * Phlebodium aureum cv. Mandianum
                  107.  ˄ * Phlebodium decumanum (Willd) J. Sm.
                  108.  ˄ * Phymatosorus cuspidatus (D. Don) Pic. Serm. / Phymatosorus lucidus (Roxb.) Pic. Serm.
                  109.  ˄ * Phymatosorus membranifolium (R. Br.) S.G. Lu  / Phymatosorus nigrescens (Blume) Pic. Serm.
                  110.  ˄ * Phymatosorus scandens (G. Forst.) Pic. Ser.
                  111.  ˄ * Platycerium bifurcatum (Cav.) C. Chr.
                  112.  ˄ * Platycerium x lemoinei hort (unresolved)
                  113.  ˄ * Polypodiodes amoena (Wall. ex Mett.) Ching / Polypodium amoenum Wall. / Goniophlebium amoenum (Mett.) Bedd.
                  114.  ˄ * Polypodium formosana (Baker) Ching / Polypodiodes formosanum Baker
                  115.    * Polypodium interjectum Shivas cv. Cornubiense
                  116.  ˄ * Polypodium pellucidum Kaulf.
                  117.  ˄ * Polypodium thyssanolepis A.Braun ex Klotzsch / Pleopeltis thyssanolepis (A.Braun ex Klotzsch) E.G.Andrews et Windharm.
                  118.      Polypodium vulgare L.
                  119.  ˄ * Pyrrosia angustata (Sw.) Ching
                  120.  ˄ * Pyrrosia longifolia (Burm. f.) C.V. Morton / Pyrrosia longifolia (Burm. f.) Morton
                  121.  ˄   Pyrrosia polydactylis (Hance) Ching
                  122.  ˄ * Schellolepis subauriculata (Blume) J. Sm.  / Goniophlebium subauriculatum (Blume) C. Presl
                  123.  ˄ * Serpocaulon attenuatum (C. Presl) A.R. Sm. / Goniophlebium attenuatum (Willd.) C. Presl
                  124.  ˄ * Serpocaulon triseriale (Sw.) A.R. Sm. / Goniophlebium triseriale (Sw.) Wherry
                  125.  ˄ * Serpocaulon triseriale (Sw.) A.R. Sm. cv. Cristatum / Goniophlebium triseriale (Sw.) Wherry cv. Cristatum
                  126.    * Terpsichore taxifolia (L.) A.R. Sm. / Ctenopteris taxifolia (L.) Copel.
       
      Pteridaceae / Adiantaceae
                  127.      Adiantum caudatum L.
                  128.  ˄ * Adiantum hispidulum Sw.
                  129.  ˄ * Adiantum hispidulum Sw. cv. Bronze-venus
                  130.      Adiantum pedatum L.
                  131.      Adiantum pedatum  cv. Imbricatum
                  132.  ˄   Adiantum polyphyllum Willd.
                  133.    * Adiantum raddianum C. Presl / Adiantum cuneatum Langsd. et Fisch.
                  134.    * Adiantum raddianum C. Presl cv. Fragrantissimum / Adiantum cuneatum cv. Fragrantissimum
                  135.      Adiantum tenerum Sw. v. fergusons
                  136.  ˄   Adiantum trapeziforme L.
                  137.    * Adiantum venustum D. Don
                  138.  ˄ * Coniogramme pilosa (Brack.) Hieron.
                  139.  ˄   Hemionitis palmata L.
                  140.  ˄ * Pellaea falcata Fée (unresolved)
                  141.  ˄ * Pellaea ovata (Desv.) Weath. / Pellaea flexuosa (Kaulf. ex Schltdl. et Cham.) Link
                  142.  ˄ * Pellaea sagittata (Cav.) Link
                  143.  ˄ * Pteris cretica L.
                  144.  ˄ * Pteris cretica L. cv. Albo-lineata
                  145.  ˄ * Pteris cretica L. cv. Gaulteri
                  146.  ˄ * Pteris cretica L. cv. Parkeri
                  147.  ˄ * Pteris cretica L. cv. Rivertoniana
                  148.  ˄ * Pteris ensiformis Burm. f.
                  149.  ˄ * Pteris fauriei Hieron.
                  150.  ˄ * Pteris palustris Poir.
       
      Tectariaceae / Dryopteridaceae
                  151.  ˄ * Aspidium crenatus (Cav.) Ching / Tectaria crenata Cav.
                  152.  ˄ * Tectaria gemmifera (Fée) Alston
                  153.  ˄ * Tectaria fimbriata (Willd.) Proctor et Lourteig
                  154.  ˄ * Tectaria heracleifolia (Willd.) Underw
                  155.  ˄ * Tectaria incisa Cav.
                  156.  ˄ * Tectaria pedata (Desv.) R.M. Tryon et A.F. Tryon / Dryopteris pedata (Desv.) Kuntze
                  157.  ˄ * Tectaria yunnanensis (Baker) Ching
       
      Thelypteridaceae / Thelypteridaceae / Dryopteridaceae
                  158.  ˄ * Christella serra (Sw.) Pic. Serm. / Dryopteris serra (Sw.) Kuntze
                  159.  ˄ * Christella subpubescens (Blume) Holttum / Cyclosorus subpubescens Blume
                  160.  ˄ * Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching
                  161.  ˄ * Pneumatopteris truncata (Poir.) Holttum
                  162.  ˄ * Pronephrium gymnopteridifrons (Hayata) Holttum
                  163.  ˄ * Pronephrium penangianum (Hook.) Holttum  / Polypodium penangianum Hook. (unresolved)
                  164.  ˄ * Thelypteris kunthii (Desv.) C.V. Morton / Thelypteris kunthii (Desv.) C.B. Morton
       
      Woodseaceae / Athyriaceae
                  165.    * Woodsia ilvensis (L.) R. Br.
       

GYMNOSPERMS & ANGIOSPERMS 

       
      Acanthaceae
       166.      Acanthus mollis L.
       
      Actinidiaceae
       167.      Actinidia arguta (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq.
       168.      Actinidia kolomikta (Rupr. & Maxim.) Maxim.
       
      Adoxaceae / Sambucaceae / Viburnaceae
       169.    * Sambucus ebulus L.
       170.      Sambucus nigra L.
       171.    * Sambucus miquelii (Nakai) Kom.
       172.    * Viburnum burejaeticum Regel et Herd.
       173.      Viburnum opulus L.
       174.      Viburnum opulus L subsp. trilobium (Marshall) R.T.Clausen
       175.      Viburnum sargentii Koehne
       176.      Viburnum wrightii Miq.
       
      Aizoaceae
       177.  ˄ * Carruanthus ringens (L.) Boom
       178.      Conophytum  bilobum  (Marlot) N.E.Br.
       179.  ˄ * Ebracteola montis-moltkei (Dinter) Dinter et Schwantes
       180.  ˄   Glottiphyllum longum N.E.Br.
       181.  ˄ * Glottiphyllum regium N.E.Br.
       182.      Lithops aucampiae L. Bolus
       183.  ˄   Lithops bella N.E.Br.
       184.  ˄   Lithops bromfieldii L. Bolus  / Lithops bromfieldii var. glaudinae
       185.  ˄   Lithops bromfieldii L. Bolus / Lithops bromfieldii var. insularis (L. Bolus) Fearn
       186.  ˄   Lithops dinteri Schwantes
       187.      Lithops dorotheae Nel.
       188.      Lithops ernianae v.aiaisensis De Boer  / Lithops karasmontana v.aiasensis (De Boer) D.T. Cole
       189.      Lithops fulleri  N. E. Br
       190.  ˄   Lithops fulviceps  N. E. Br.
       191.      Lithops gesinae do Boer
       192.  ˄   Lithops gesinae do Boer var. Annae
       193.  ˄ * Lithops helmutii L. Bolus
       194.  ˄ * Lithops herrei L. Bolus
       195.  ˄   Lithops karasmontana N. E. Br.
       196.  ˄ * Lithops karasmontana N. E. Br. / Lithops karasmontana var. bella
       197.      Lithops karasmontana N. E. Br. var. lericheana (Dint. & Schwant.) Cole
       198.  ˄   Lithops lesliei (N.E.Br.) N.E.Br.
       199.      Lithops lesliei (N.E.Br.) N.E.Br. var. minor De Boer
       200.      Lithops lesliei (N.E.Br.) N.E.Br. var. venteri (Nel) De Boer & Boom
       201.  ˄   Lithops localis Schwantes
       202.  ˄   Lithops marmorata N. E. Br.
       203.  ˄   Lithops olivacea L. Bolus
       204.  ˄   Lithops pseudotruncatella N.E.Br.
       205.  ˄ * Lithops pseudotruncatella N.E.Br. / Lithops pseudotruncatella  var. alpina
       206.  ˄ * Lithops pseudotruncatella N.E.Br. / Lithops pseudotruncatella  var. dendvitica
       207.      Lithops pseudotruncatella N.E.Br. / Lithops pseudotruncatella N.E.Br. var.volkii
       208.      Lithops salicola L. Bolus
       209.  ˄   Lithops schwantesii Dinter  / Lithops schwantesii L. Bolus (unresolved)
       210.      Lithops schwantesii Dinter / Lithops schwantesii Dinter var.urikosensis
       211.  ˄   Lithops turbiniformis N. E. Br.
       212.    * Lithops turbiniformis N. E. Br. / Lithops turbiniformis var. maculata
       213.      Lithops turbiniformis N. E. Br. / Lithops turbiniformis var. marginata
       214.  ˄   Lithops villetii L. Bolus
       215.  ˄ * Mesembryanthemum lancifolium (L.Bolus) Klak / Aptenia lancifolia L.Bolus
       216.  ˄ * Mesembryanthemum turbiniforme Haw.  / Lithops turbiniformis N.E.Br. Some data suggest that it is synonymous (unresolved)
       217.  ˄ * Mestoklema macrorrhiza (DC.) Schwantes / Mestoklema macrorrhiza (DC.) Schwantes (unresolved)
       218.  ˄ * Ophthalmophyllum friedrichiae (Dinter) Dinter et Schwantes
       219.  ˄ * Trichodiadema barbatum (L.) Schwantes
       
      Amaryllidaceae / Alliaceae
       220.      Allium aflatunense B. Fedtsch.
       221.      Allium amplectens Torr.
       222.      Allium altaicum Pall.
       223.      Allium angulosum L.
       224.      Allium caeruleum Pall. var. bulbiferum Ledeb.

Allium carinatum subsp. pulchellum (G.Don) Bonnier & Layens

       225.      Allium cernuum Roth
       226.      Allium cyathophorum Bureau et Franch. var. farreri (Stearn) Stearn
       227.    * Allium decipiens Fisch. ex Schult. et Schult. f.
       228.      Allium denudatum F.Delaroche / Allium albidum Fisch. ex M. Bieb.
       229.      Allium flavum L.
       230.      Allium hymenorhizum  Ledeb.
       231.      Allium kunthianum Vved.
       232.      Allium ledebourianum Schult. & Schult.f. var. roseum
       233.      Allium lineare L.
       234.      Allium moly L.
       235.      Allium nutans L.
       236.      Allium obliquum L.
       237.      Allium ochotense Prokh.
       238.      Allium paczoskianum Tuzs.
       239.      Allium paniculatum L.
       240.      Allium paradoxum (M.Bieb.) G.Don
       241.      Allium pseudoflavum Vved.
       242.      Allium pskemense B.Fedtsch.
       243.      Allium ramosum L.
       244.    * Allium rotundum L.
       245.      Allium sativum L.
       246.      Allium saxatile M. Bieb. / Allium globosum  M. Bieb. ex DC.
       247.      Allium schoenoprasum L. / Allium sibiricum L.
       248.    * Allium siculum Ucria / Nectaroscordum siculum (Ucria) Lindl.
       249.    * Allium siculum subsp. dioscoridis (Sm.) K.Richt. / Nectaroscordum siculum (Ucria) Lindl. subsp. bulgaricum (Janka) Stearn, Nectaroscordum meliophilum (Juz.) Zahar.
       250.    * Allium sikkimense Bekker
       251.      Allium spharerocephalon L.
       252.      Allium stipitatum Regel
       253.      Allium ramosum L.
       254.    * Allium ursinum L.
       255.      Allium victorialis L.
       256.      Allium vineale L.
       257.      Allium zebdanense Boiss. & Noë
       
      Anacampserotaceae
       258.  ˄   Anacampseros namaquensis H.Pearson & Stephens
       259.  ˄   Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
       260.  ˄   Anacampseros tomentosa A.Berger
       
      Anacardiaceae
       261.      Cotinus coggygria Scop.
       
      Annonaceae
       262.  ˄ * Polyalthia suberosa (Roxb.) Thwaites
       
      Apiaceae
       263.      Aethusa synapium L.
       264.      Angelica cincta H.Boissieu
       265.      Astrantia major L.
       266.      Astrantia major cv. Primadonna
       267.      Cnidium dubium Thell.
       268.      Conium maculatum L.
       269.    * Coriandrum sativum L.
       270.      Eryngium maritimum L.
       271.      Eryngium planum L.
       272.    * Heracleum ponticum (Lipsky) Schischk. ex Grassh.
       273.      Laser trilobum (L.) Borkh.
       274.    * Meum athamanticum Jacq.
       275.      Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
       276.      Pastinaca sativa L.
       277.      Peucedanum morisonii Bess.
       278.      Pimpinella saxifraga L.
       279.      Prangos pabularia Lindl.
       
      Apocyanaceae / Asclepiadaceae
       280.  ˄   Acokanthera oppositifolia (Lam.) Codd
       281.  ˄   Alyxia gynopogon Roem. et Schult. / Alyxia daphnoides A. Cunn
       282.  ˄   Alyxia ruscifolia R. Br.
       283.      Amsonia illustris Woodson
       284.      Amsonia tabernaemontana Walter
       285.      Apocynum androsaemifolium L.
       286.      Asclepias syriaca L.
       287.      Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik.
       288.      Vincetoxicum rossicum (Kleopow) Barbar.
       
      Aquifoliaceae
       289.  ˄   Ilex aquifolium L.
       290.  ˄ * Ilex colchica Pojark.
       291.  ˄   Ilex verticillata (L.) A. Gray
       
      Araceae
       292.    * Arisaema amurense Maxim.
       293.      Arisaema amurense Maxim. / Arisaema robustum (Engl.) Nakai
       294.      Arisaema serratum (Thunb.) Schott / Arisaema japonicum Blume
       295.      Symplocarpus renifolius Schott ex Tzvel.
       
      Arecaceae
       296.  ˄   Archontophoenix cunninghamii H. Wendl et Drude
       297.  ˄   Caryota urens L.
       298.  ˄   Chamaedorea radicalis Mart.
       299.  ˄   Heritiera macrophylla Wall. ex Kuz.
       300.  ˄   Howea forsteriana (F.Muell.) Becc.
       301.  ˄   Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume
       302.  ˄   Sabal palmetto (Walter) Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
       303.  ˄   Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman
       304.  ˄   Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H.Wendl.
       
      Araliaceae
       305.      Aralia continentalis Kitag.
       306.      Aralia racemosa L.
       307.      Eleutherococcus divaricatus (Siebold & Zucc.) S.Y.Hu / Acanthopanax divaricatus (Siebold & Zucc.) Seem.
       308.      Eleutherococcus senticosus (Rupr. et Maxim.) Maxim.
       309.  ˄   Fatsia japonica (Thunb.) Decne. et Planch.
       
      Aristolochiaceae
       310.      Aristolochia clematitis L.
       311.  ˄   Aristolochia kaempferi Willd.
       312.  ˄   Aristolochia littoralis Parodi / Aristolochia elegans Mast.
       313.      Aristolochia macrophylla Lam.
       314.      Aristolochia manshuriensis Kom.
       
      Asparagaceae

/ Aloaceae / Asphodelaceae / Convallariaceae / Xanthorrhoeaceae

       315.      Anthericum liliago L.
       316.      Anthericum ramosum L.
       317.  ˄   Arthropodium candidum Raoul
       318.      Arthropodium cirrhatum (G.Forst.) R.Br.
       319.    * Asphodelus albus Mill.
       320.      Barnardia japonica (Thunb.) Schult. & Schult.f. / Scilla scilloides (Lindl.) Drucecv
       321.      Bellevalia paradoxa (Fisch. et C.A.Mey.) Boiss. / Bellevalia pyctantha (K.Koch) Losinsk / Muscari paradoxum (Fisch. et C.A.Mey.) K.Koch
       322.      Bellevalia romana (L.) Sweet
       323.      Brimeura amethystina (L.) Chouard. f.f. alba
       324.    * Camassia leichtlinii (Baker) S. Watson
       325.      Convallaria majalis L.
       326.    * Disporum smilacinum A. Gray.
       327.      Hosta crispula cv. Thomas Hoog
       328.      Hosta fluctuans F. Maekawa
       329.      Hosta hybrida hort cv. Nevka
       330.      Hosta longipes (Franch. & Sav.) Matsum.  v. brevifolia
       331.      Hosta minor (Baker) Nakai
       332.    * Hosta rectifolia Nakai
       333.      Hosta sieboldiana (Hook.) Engler
       334.      Hosta sieboldiana (Hook.) Engler / Hosta elata Hyl.
       335.      Hosta sieboldiana var. elegans Hyl.
       336.      Hosta ventricosa Stearn
       337.    * Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
       338.    * Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm. cv. Rose Queen
       339.    * Kniphofia uvaria (L.) Oken
       340.    * Leopoldia comosa (L.) Parl.
       341.      Maianthemum stellatum (L.) Link / Smilacina stellata (L.) Desf.
       342.      Muscari armeniacum Leichtl. ex Baker
       343.      Muscari aucheri (Boiss.) Baker
       344.      Muscari aucheri (Boiss.) Baker cv.Ocean majic
       345.      Muscari dolichanthum Woronow et Tron
       346.      Muscari latifolium Kirk.
       347.      Muscari neglectum Guss.
       348.      Ornithogalum arcuatum Steven
       349.      Ornithogalum magnum Krasch. et Schischk.
       350.      Ornithogalum ponticum Zahar.
       351.  ˄   Ornithogalum viridiflorum (I.Verd.) J.C.Manning et Goldblatt / Galtonia viridiflora Verdoorn
       352.      Paradisea liliastrum (L.) Bertol.
       353.      Scilla litardierei Breistr.
       354.      Scilla mischtschenkoana Grassh.
       355.      Schizobasis intricata (Baker) Baker
       356.      Veltheimia capensis (L.) DC. / Veltheimia viridifolia Jacq.
       
      Berberidaceae
       357.      Berberis koreana Palib.
       358.    * Berberis vulgaris L.
       359.      Berberis vulgaris L. f. purpurea hort.
       360.  ˄   Mahonia nepalensis
       361.      Sinopodophyllum hexandrum (Royle) T.S.Ying / Podophyllum emodi Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson
       362.    * Sinopodophyllum hexandrum (Royle) T.S. Ying / Podophyllum hexandrum Royle var. emodi Selivan.
       
      Betulaceae
       363.      Alnus alnobetula subsp. fruticosa (Rupr.) Raus / Duschekia fruticosa (Rupr.) Pouzar
       364.      Alnus alnobetula subsp. sinuata (Regel) Raus / Alnus viridis var. sinuata Regel
       365.      Alnus maximowiczii Callier / Duschekia maximowiczii (Callier) Pouzar
       366.      Alnus incana (L.) Moench
       367.      Betula alleghaniensis Britton
       368.      Betula costata Trautv.
       369.      Betula lanata (Regel) V.N.Vassil.
       370.      Betula lenta var. grossa (Siebold & Zucc.) Regel / Betula grossa(Siebold & Zucc.) Regel
       371.    * Betula x kusmisscheffii (Regel) Sukaczev
       372.      Betula papyrifera Marshall
       373.    * Carpinus betulus L.
       
      Boraginaceae
       374.  ˄ * Cordia myxa L.
       375.      Echium vilgare L.
       376.      Lithospermum erythrorizon Siebold et Zucc.
       377.      Lithospermum officinale L.
       378.    * Onosma simplicissima L.
       379.      Symphytum asperum Lepechin.
       380.      Symphytum officinale L. f. flore alba
       381.      Symphytum peregrina Ledeb.
       
      Brassicaceae
       382.    * Alyssum montanum subsp. gmelinii (Jord.) Hegi & Em.Schmid
       383.    * Alyssum obtusifolium Steven ex DC.
       384.      Bunias orientalis L.
       385.      Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
       386.      Crambe cordifolia Steven
       387.      Crambe maritima L.
       388.      Hesperis matronalis L.
       389.      Hesperis lutea Maxim.
       390.    * Hornungia alpina (L.) O.Appel / Hornungia alpina subsp. alpina
       391.    * Iberis gibraltarica L.
       392.    * Iberis sempervirens L.
       393.      Lepidium latifolium L.
       394.      Lunaria rediviva L.
       
      Bromeliaceae
       395.      Billbergia magnifica Mez
       396.      Billbergia viridiflora H.Wendl.
       397.      Billbergia zebrina (Herb.) Lindl.
       398.      Catopsis sessiliflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez
       399.    * Puya chilensis Molina
       400.      Puya mirabilis (Mez) L.B.Sm.
       
      Cactaceae
       401.  ˄   Astrophytum capricorne (A.Dietr.) Britton & Rose. / Astrophytum senile Frič
       402.  ˄   Astrophytum myriostigma Lem. var. columnare (K.Schum.) Frić.  / Astrophytum columnare (K.Schum.) Sadovsky et Schutz
       403.  ˄   Astrophytum myriostigma Lem.
       404.  ˄   Astrophytum myriostigma Lem. / Astrophytum columnare (K.Schum.) Sadovsky & Schütz
       405.  ˄ ** Astrophytum myriostigma Lem. / Astrophytum myriostigma var. potosinum (H.Moeller) Kreuz.
       406.  ˄   Astrophytum myriostigma Lem. var. strongylogonum Backeb. f. nudum
       407.  ˄ ** Astrophytum myriostigma Lem. var. tulense Frić. / Astrophytum myriostigma subsp. tulense K.Kayser
       408.  ˄   Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Britton et Rose
       409.  ˄   Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Britton et Rose var. glabrescens (Web.) Okum.
       410.  ˄ * Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Britton et Rose var. mirbelii Frić / Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Britton et Rose f. mirbelii (Lem.) Krainz.
       411.  ˄ * Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Britton et Rose (hortus hybridus)
       412.      Astrophytum ornatum x Astrophytum myriostigma
       413.  ˄   Aylostera albiflora (F.Ritter) Backeb.
       414.  ˄ * Aylostera albipilosa (F.Ritter) Backeb.
       415.  ˄   Aylostera fiebrigii (Gürke) Backeb. / Aylostera donaldiana
       416.      Aylostera fiebrigii (Gürke) Backeb.
       417.      Aylostera fiebrigii (Gürke) Backeb. var. densiseta
       418.    * Aylostera kieslingii (Rausch) Walter Haage / Rebutia kieslingii Rausch
       419.  ˄ * Aylostera kupperiana (Boed.) Backeb.
       420.  ˄ * Aylostera muscula (F.Ritter et Thiele) Backeb.
       421.  ˄ ** Aylostera narvaecense Cárdenas / Aylostera narvaecensis Cárdenas
       422.  ˄   Aylostera pseudodeminuta (Backeb.) Backeb.
       423.  ˄   Aylostera pseudodeminuta var. grandiflora Backeb.
       424.  ˄ ** Aylostera pseudominuscula (Speg.) Speg.
       425.  ˄   Aylostera robustispina (No name)
       426.  ˄   Aylostera spergazziniana (Backeb.) Backeb.
       427.  ˄   Aylostera spinosissima (Backeb.) Backeb.
       428.  ˄ * Blossfeldia liliputana Werderm.
       429.  ˄ * Cactus intertextus Kuntze / Mammillaria intertexta DC. (unresolved)
       430.  ˄ * Cactus muehlenpfordtii Kuntze / Mammillaria muehlenpfordtii Foerster
       431.  ˄   Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus (F. A. C. Weber) Britton et Rose / Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus (Webb) Britton et Rose
       432.  ˄

 

Copiopoa humilis (Phil.) Hutch.
       433.  ˄ * Copiapoa humilis var. longispina (F.Ritter) A.E.Hoffm.
       434.  ˄   Copiapoa humilis subsp. tenuissima (F.Ritter ex D.R.Hunt) D.R.Hunt / Copiapoa tenuissima F.Ritter
       435.  ˄ ** Copiapoa hypogaea F.Ritter / Copiapoa hypogaea var. barquitensis F.Ritter
       436.  ˄ ** Copiapoa montana F.Ritter
       437.  ˄   Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lem.
       438.  ˄   Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lem. / Coryphantha impexicoma Lem. ex C.F.Först.
       439.  ˄   Coryphantha odorata Boed.
       440.  ˄   Coryphantha odorata Boed. / Neolloydia odorata (Boed.) Backeb.
       441.  ˄

 

Digitorebutia gracilispina (unresolved)
       442.  ˄

 

Dolichothele longimamma (DC.) Britton & Rose
       443.  ˄   Digitorebutia gracilispina (No name)
       444.  ˄

 

Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.
       445.  ˄ ** Echinofossulocactus caespitosus Backeb. / Stenocactus caespitosus Backeb. (unresolved)
       446.  ˄   Echinopsis backebergii Werderm. / Lobivia backebergii (Werderm.) Backeb.
       447.  ˄ ** Echinopsis calliantholilacina Cárdenas
       448.  ˄ ** Echinopsis calochlora K.Schum.
       449.  ˄ ** Echinopsis hertrichiana (Backeb.) D.R.Hunt / Lobivia allegraiana Backeb.
       450.  ˄ ** Echinopsis hertrichiana (Backeb.) D.R.Hunt / Lobivia hertrichiana Backeb.
       451.  ˄   Echinopsis imbricata (No name)
       452.  ˄ ** Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp.
       453.  ˄ ** Echinopsis marsonerii Werderm. / Lobivia jajoiana Backeb.
       454.  ˄ ** Echinopsis pentlandii (Hook.) Salm-Dyck ex A.Dietr. / Lobivia aculeata Buining
       455.  ˄ ** Echinopsis tubiflora (Pfeiff.) Zucc. ex A.Dietr.
       456.  ˄ ** Eriocactus magnificus F.Ritter
       457.  ˄ ** Eriosyce paucicostata (F.Ritter) Ferryman / Neochilenia hankeana (Forster) Dolez. ex Backeb.
       458.  ˄ ** Eriosyce recondita (F. Ritter) Katt. / Reicheocactus floribundus Backeb.
       459.  ˄ ** Eriosyce villosa (Monv.) Katt. / Neoporteria laniceps F. Ritter
       460.  ˄   Ferocactus echidne (DC.) Britton et Rose
       461.  ˄ ** Frailea gracillima (Monv. ex Lem.) Britton et Rose
       462.  ˄   Frailea pumila (Lem.) Britton et Rose / Frailea colombiana (Werderm.) Backeb.
       463.  ˄   Frailea schilinzkyana (F. Haage) Britton et Rose
       464.  ˄ ** Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link et Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler
       465.  ˄ ** Harrisia pomanensis (F.A.C.Weber ex K. Schum.) Britton et Rose / Eriocereus pomanensis (K.Schum.) A. Berger. Eriocereus pomanensis (Webb) A. Berger
       466.  ˄   Helianthocereus grandiflorus (Britton & Rose) Backeb. / Lobivia grandiflora Britton et Rose
       467.  ˄   Lepismium cruciforme (Vell.) Miq. var. anceps (F.A.C.Webber) Supplie
       468.  ˄ ** Lobivia backebergii var. wrightiana (Backeb.) Rausch / Lobivia wrightiana Backeb.
       469.  ˄ ** Lobivia caineana Cárdenas
       470.  ˄ ** Lobivia haematantha var. cachensis (Speg.) J. Ullmann / Lobivia cachensis (Speg.) Britton & Rose
       471.  ˄ ** Lobivia jajoiana Backeb.
       472.  ˄ ** Lobivia leucorhodon Backeb.
       473.  ˄ ** Lobivia ollochea (No name)
       474.  ˄ ** Lobivia pygmaea (R.E.Fr.) Backeb. / Lobivia orurensis Backeb.
       475.  ˄ ** Lobivia pygmaea (R.E.Fr.) Backeb. / Mediolobivia pygmaea (R. E. Fries) Krainz.
       476.  ˄ ** Lobivia tiegeliana Wessner
       477.  ˄ ** Lophophora diffusa (Croizat) Bravo
       478.  ˄ ** Mammillaria albicans (Britton et Rose) A. Berger
       479.  ˄ ** Mammillaria armillata Brandegee
       480.  ˄   Mammillaria aureispina (Lau) Repp.
       481.      Mammillaria backebergiana F.G. Buchenau
       482.  ˄ * Mammillaria backebergiana subsp. ernestii (Fittkau) D.R. Hunt
       483.  ˄ ** Mammillaria bella Backeb.
       484.  ˄ * Mammillaria bocasana Poselger
       485.  ˄ * Mammillaria bocasana var. multilanata (No name)
       486.  ˄   Mammillaria bocasana Poselger / Mammillaria bocasana Poselg. var. splendens Rebut
       487.  ˄ ** Mammillaria bocasana subsp. eschauzieri (J.M. Coult.) Fitz Maurice et B. Fitz Maurice / Mammillaria hirsuta Boed.
       488.  ˄ * Mammillaria bocasana subsp. eschauzieri (J.M. Coult.) Fitz Maurice et B. Fitz Maurice / Mammillaria kunzeana Boed. et Quehl
       489.  ˄ ** Mammillaria brauneana Boed.
       490.  ˄ ** Mammillaria carnea Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
       491.  ˄   Mammillaria chionocephala J.A. Purpus
       492.  ˄   Mammillaria columbiana Salm-Dyck
       493.  ˄   Mammillaria columbiana subsp. yucatanensis (Britton & Rose) D.R.Hunt
       494.  ˄ * Mammillaria compressa DC.
       495.  ˄ ** Mammillaria compressa DC. / Mammillaria compressa DC. var. rubrispina Borg.
       496.  ˄ ** Mammillaria confusa Orcutt
       497.  ˄ * Mammillaria crinita subsp. wildii (A. Dietr.) D.R. Hunt / Mammillaria wildii A. Dietr.
       498.  ˄   Mammillaria deherdtiana Farwig
       499.  ˄ ** Mammillaria densispina (Coult.) Orcutt.
       500.  ˄ ** Mammillaria discolor subsp. ochoterenae (Bravo) U. Guzmán / Mammillaria pachyrhiza Backeb.
       501.  ˄ ** Mammillaria duoformis R.T. Craig et E.Y. Dawson
       502.  ˄ ** Mammillaria elongata DC.
       503.  ˄ ** Mammillaria emundtsiana C.F.Först. & Rümpler
       504.  ˄   Mammillaria flavescens (DC.) Haw.
       505.  ˄   Mammillaria formosa Galeotti ex Scheidw.
       506.  ˄ * Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
       507.  ˄   Mammillaria glassii R.A. Foster
       508.  ˄ * Mammillaria haageana Pfeiff. / Mammillaria donatii Berge ex K. Schum.
       509.  ˄ * Mammillaria hahniana subsp. bravoae (R.T. Craig) D.R. Hunt / Mammillaria bravoae R.T. Craig
       510.  ˄ * Mammillaria heyderi subsp. hemisphaerica D.R. Hunt / Mammillaria applanata Engelm.
       511.  ˄ ** Mammillaria hahniana subsp. woodsii (R.T. Craig) D.R. Hunt / Mammillaria woodsii R.T. Craig
       512.  ˄ ** Mammillaria kelleriana Schmoll
       513.  ˄   Mammillaria knebeliana Boed. (= Chilita knebeliana (Boed.) Buxb.)
       514.  ˄   Mammillaria magnimamma Haw.
       515.  ˄ * Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. / Mammillaria bucareliensis Craig
       516.  ˄   Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. / Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. var. bockii Borg.
       517.  ˄ ** Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. / Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. var. krameri (unresolved)
       518.  ˄   Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) H.Karsten / Mammillaria simplex Haw.
       519.  ˄ * Mammillaria marshalliana (H.E.Gates) Boed / Neomammillaria marshalliana H.E.Gates
       520.  ˄   Mammillaria matudae Bravo
       521.  ˄ * Mammillaria matudae var. spinosissima (No name)
       522.  ˄ * Mammillaria mercadensis Patoni
       523.  ˄ ** Mammillaria mollendorffiana Shurly
       524.  ˄ * Mammillaria monancistracantha Backeb.
       525.  ˄ * Mammillaria mystax Mart. / Mammillaria huajuapensis Bravo
       526.  ˄ * Mammillaria neocoronaria F.M.Knuth
       527.  ˄ ** Mammillaria nunezii (Britton et Rose) Orcutt
       528.  ˄ * Mammillaria oteroi Glass et R. Foster
       529.  ˄ * Mammillaria parkinsonii Ehrenb.
       530.  ˄ ** Mammillaria perbella Hildm. ex K. Schum.
       531.  ˄ ** Mammillaria polythele Mart. / Mammillaria crocidata Lem.
       532.  ˄ ** Mammillaria polythele Mart. / Mammillaria hidalgensis Purpus
       533.  ˄ ** Mammillaria polythele Mart. / Mammillaria tetracantha Salm-Dyck
       534.  ˄ ** Mammillaria polythele subsp. obconella (Scheidw.) D.R. Hunt Mammillaria obconella Scheidw.
       535.  ˄   Mammillaria prolifera (Mill.) Haw.
       536.  ˄   Mammillaria prolifera subsp. haitlensis (K. Schum.) D.R.Hunt  / Mammillaria prolifera var. haitlensis (K. Schum.) Borg
       537.  ˄   Mammillaria prolifera var. multiceps (Salm-Dyck) U.Guzmán
       538.  ˄   Mammillaria queretarica R.T.Craig
       539.  ˄ ** Mammillaria recoi (Britton et Rose) Vaupel / Mammillaria pseudorekoi  Boed.
       540.  ˄ * Mammillaria rhodantha Link et Otto
       541.  ˄ ** Mammillaria rhodantha Link et Otto / Mammillaria calacantha Tiegel
       542.  ˄ ** Mammillaria rhodantha Link et Otto / Mammillaria fuscata Pfeiff.
       543.  ˄   Mammillaria rhodantha Link et Otto  / Mammillaria rhodantha Link et Otto var. crassispina K. Schum.
       544.  ˄ ** Mammillaria saetigera Boed. et Tiegel  / Neomammillaria saetigera (Boed. et Tiegel) Y.Itô (unresolved)
       545.  ˄ ** Mammillaria schiedeana Ehrenb. ex Schltdl.
       546.  ˄ * Mammillaria sempervivi DC.
       547.  ˄ ** Mammillaria sempervivi DC. / Mammillaria sempervivi var. tetracantha hort. ex Salm.-Dyck
       548.  ˄ * Mammillaria sheldonii (Britton et Rose) Boed.
       549.  ˄ * Mammillaria sinistrohamata Boed.
       550.  ˄   Mammillaria spinosissima Lem.
       551.  ˄ ** Mammillaria spinosissima subsp. pilcayensis (Bravo) D.R. Hunt / Mammillaria pilcayensis Bravo
       552.  ˄   Mammillaria wiesingeri Boed.
       553.  ˄ ** Matucana intertexta F. Ritter
       554.  ˄ ** Matucana paucicostata F. Ritter
       555.  ˄   Mediolobivia brachiantha (Wessner) Krainz
       556.  ˄ * Mediolobivia iscayachensis (No name)
       557.  ˄   Mediolobivia mammilosa v. australes (No name)
       558.  ˄ ** Mediolobivia mudanensis (No name)
       559.  ˄   Mediolobivia pectinata Backeb. ex Krainz
       560.  ˄ * Mediolobivia rebutioides
       561.  ˄   Mediolobivia pygmaea (R.E. Fr.) Krainz
       562.  ˄ * Melocactus bahiensis f. acispinosus (Buining et Brederoo) N.P. Taylor. / Melocactus brederooianus Buining
       563.  ˄ * Melocactus frederoianus
       564.  ˄   Neochilenia hankeana (C.F.Först.) Dölz
       565.  ˄ ** Neomammillaria graessneriana (Boed.) Britton et Rose / Mammillaria graessneriana Boed.
       566.  ˄   Neomammillaria pyrrocephala (Scheidw.) Britton et Rose / Mammillaria pyrrhocephala Scheidw.
       567.  ˄ * Neomammillaria schelhasei (Pfeiff.) Britton et Rose / Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff.
       568.  ˄ ** Notocactus oxycostatus f. acutus (F. Ritter) N. Gerloff / Notocactus acutus F. Ritter
       569.  ˄ ** Notocactus schlosseri Vliet
       570.  ˄ ** Parodia aureispina Backeb.
       571.  ˄ ** Parodia ayopayana Cárdenas / Parodia comosa F. Ritter
       572.  ˄ ** Parodia ayopayana Cárdenas / Parodia miguillensis Cárdenas
       573.  ˄ ** Parodia camargensis Buining et F. Ritter
       574.  ˄   Parodia comarapana Cárdenas
       575.  ˄ ** Parodia comarapana Cárdenas / Parodia mairanana Cárdenas
       576.  ˄ * Parodia concinna (Monv.) N. P. Taylor / Notocactus apricus (Arechav.) A. Berger
       577.  ˄ * Parodia concinna (Monv.) N. P. Taylor / Notocactus concinnus (Monv.) Backeb.
       578.  ˄ ** Parodia erubescens (Osten) D.R. Hunt / Notocactus erubescens (Osten) Marchesi
       579.  ˄   Parodia erubescens (Osten) D. R. Hant / Notocactus schlosseri Vliet
       580.  ˄   Parodia formosa F. Ritter  / Parodia cardenasii F. Ritter
       581.  ˄   Parodia formosa F. Ritter
       582.  ˄   Parodia formosa F. Ritter / Parodia purpureo-aurea F. Ritter
       583.  ˄ ** Parodia gracilis F. Ritter / Parodia gracilis var. ceurea
       584.  ˄ * Parodia herteri (Werderm.) N.P. Taylor / Notocactus herteri Werderm.
       585.  ˄ * Parodia mammulosa (Lem.) N.P.Taylor / Notocactus mammulosus (Lehm.) A. Berger
       586.  ˄   Parodia mammulosa (Lem.) N. P. Taylor / Notocactus submammulosus(Lem.) Backeb. var. pampeanus (Spegg.) Backeb.
       587.  ˄   Parodia mammulosa (Lem.) N. P. Taylor subsp. submammulosa (Lem.) Hofacker / Notocactus submammulosus (Lem.) Backeb.
       588.  ˄ ** Parodia microsperma subsp. horrida (F.W. Brandt) R. Kiesling & O. Ferrari
       589.  ˄   Parodia miguillensis Cárdenas
       590.  ˄   Parodia mueller-melchersii (Frič ex Backeb.) N.P. Taylor
       591.  ˄ ** Parodia muricata (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Hofacker / Notocactus muricatus (Otto ex Pfeiff.) A. Berger
       592.  ˄ * Parodia muricata (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Hofacker f. cristata / Notocactus muricatus (Otto ex Pfeiff.) A. Berger f. cristata
       593.  ˄   Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P.Taylor / Notocactus ottonis (Lehm.) A. Berger
       594.  ˄ * Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P.Taylor / Notocactus ottonis var. linkii (Lehm.) A. Berger
       595.  ˄ * Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P.Taylor / Notocactus ottonis var. megapotamicus (Osten ex Hert.) Buining
       596.  ˄   Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P.Taylor / Notocactus ottonis var. tortuosus (Link et Otto) A. Berger
       597.  ˄ ** Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P.Taylor / Notocactus ottonis var. vencluianus Backeb. et Vell.
       598.  ˄   Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P.Taylor / Notocactus acutus F.Ritter
       599.  ˄ ** Parodia piltziorum Weskamp
       600.  ˄ ** Parodia rubricentra Backeb.
       601.  ˄ ** Parodia rutilans (Däniker et Krainz) N. P. Taylor / Notocactus rutilans Däniker et Krainz
       602.  ˄ ** Parodia scopa (Spreng.) N. P. Taylor / Notocactus scopa (Spreng.) A.Berger
       603.  ˄ ** Parodia scopa (Spreng.) N. P. Taylor subsp. succinea (F.Ritter) Hofacker et P. J. Braun  / Notocactus succineus F. Ritter
       604.  ˄ * Parodia stuemeri (Werderm.) Backeb.
       605.  ˄   Parodia tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) D.R. Hunt  / Notocactus tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill
       606.  ˄ ** Parodia tredecimcostata F. Ritter / Parodia echinopsoides F.H. Brandt
       607.  ˄ * Parodia tuberculosicostata Backeb.
       608.  ˄ ** Parodia variicolor F.Ritter
       609.  ˄ ** Parodia uhligiana Backeb.
       610.  ˄   Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C.Weber / Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C.Weber
       611.  ˄ ** Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C.Weber / Pfeiffera multigona Cardenas
       612.  ˄ ** Pseudolobivia ancistrophora (Speg.) Backeb.
       613.  ˄ ** Pseudolobivia hamatacantha (Backeb.) Backeb.
       614.  ˄ ** Pseudolobivia rojasii (Cardenas) Backeb. var. albiflora / Echinopsis obrepanda (Salm-Dyck) K.Schum.
       615.  ˄ ** Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott  / Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott
       616.  ˄   Rebutia brunescens Rausch
       617.  ˄   Rebutia deminuta (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose / Rebutia pseudodeminuta Backeb.
       618.  ˄   Rebutia fiebrigii (Gürke) Britton et Rose / Rebutia buiningiana Rausch
       619.  ˄ * Rebutia fiebrigii (Gürke) Britton et Rose / Rebutia cajasensis F. Ritter
       620.  ˄   Rebutia flavistyla F. Ritter
       621.  ˄   Rebutia minuscula K.Schum.
       622.  ˄ ** Rebutia minuscula K.Schum. / Rebutia chrysacantha Backeb.
       623.  ˄ ** Rebutia minuscula K.Schum. / Rebutia hyalacantha (Backeb.) Backeb. (unresolved)
       624.  ˄   Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. / Rebutia minuscula K. Schum.
       625.  ˄ * Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. / Rebutia senilis Backeb.
       626.  ˄ ** Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. f. cristata / Rebutia senilis Backeb. f. cristata
       627.  ˄ * Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. / Rebutia senilis Backeb. var. iseliniana Krainz
       628.  ˄ ** Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. / Rebutia senilis Backeb. var. kesselringiana Bewer
       629.  ˄ * Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. / Rebutia senilis Backeb. var. semperflorens Poind
       630.  ˄ * Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. / Rebutia senilis Backeb. var. stuemeri Backeb.
       631.  ˄ * Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. / Rebutia senilis Backeb. var. violaciflora Backeb.
       632.  ˄ * Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. / Rebutia xanthocarpa var. salmonea Backeb.
       633.  ˄ * Rebutia minuscula var. wessneriana (Bewer.) Ed.Schilz / Rebutia wessneriana Bewer.
       634.  ˄   Rebutia pygmaea (R. E. Fr.) Britton et Rose.
       635.  ˄ ** Rebutia simoniana Rausch
       636.  ˄ * Rhipsalis baccifera (J. Miller) Stearn
       637.  ˄   Rhipsalis baccifera (J. Miller) Stearn subsp. fasciculata (Willd.) Suepplie / Rhipsalis fasciculata (Willd.) Haw.
       638.  ˄ ** Rhipsalis baccifera (J. Miller) Stearn subsp. horrida (Baker.) Barthlott / Rhipsalis horrida Baker.
       639.  ˄ ** Rhipsalis baccifera (J. Miller) Stearn subsp. shaferi (Britton et Rose) Barthlott et N. P.Taylor  / Rhipsalis baccifera (J. Miller) Stearn subsp. shaferi (Britton et Rose) Barthlott et N. P. Taylor
       640.  ˄ * Rhipsalis monacantha Griseb. / Rhipsalis micrantha (Kunth) DC.
       641.  ˄   Rhipsalis pilocarpa Loefgr. / Erythrorhipsalis pilocarpa (Loefgr.) A. Berger
       642.  ˄   Rhipsalis teres (Vellozo) Steud. f. teres / Rhipsalis virgata F.A.C.Weber
       643.  ˄ * Stenocactus crispatus (DC.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill
       644.  ˄   Stenocactus lamellosus (A. Dietr.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill
       645.  ˄ * Stenocactus lamellosus (A. Dietr.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill / Stenocactus confusus (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
       646.  ˄ * Stenocactus multicostatus (Hildm.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill
       647.  ˄ * Stenocactus obvallatus (DC.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill
       648.  ˄ * Stenocactus phyllacanthus (Mart.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill
       649.  ˄ * Stenocactus tricuspidatus (Scheidw.) A.Berger ex Backeb. & F.M.Knuth  / Echinocactus tricuspidatus Scheidw. (unresolved)
       650.  ˄ * Stenocactus violaciflorus (Quehl.) A. Berger ex A. W. Hill / Echinofossulocactus violaciflorus (Quehl.) Britton et Rose
       651.  ˄ * Sulcorebutia arenacea (Cárdenas) F. Ritter
       652.  ˄   Thelocactus hexaedrophorus (Lem.) Britton & Rose
       653.  ˄ ** Wigginsia corynodes (Otto ex Pfeiff.) D.M. Porter
       654.  ˄ * Wigginsia erinacea (Haw.) D. M. Porter
       
      Campanulaceae
       655.    * Campanula carpatica Jacq.
       656.    * Campanula carpatica Jacq. f. flore alba
       657.    * Campanula persicifolia L.
       658.      Codonopsos clematidea (Schrenk) C.B.Clarke
       659.    * Codonopsos lanceolate (Siebold et Zucc.) Trautv.
       660.      Lobelia siphilitica L.
       661.      Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A. DC. cv. Tuji Pink
       
      Cannabaceae
       662.      Humulus lupulus L.
       
      Caprifoliaceae / Dipsacaceae / Valerianaceae
       663.      Cephalaria coriacea (Willd.) Roem. & Schult. ex Steud.
       664.      Cephalaria gigantean (Ledeb.) Bobrov
       665.      Diervilla lonicera Mill.
       666.      Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
       667.      Lonicera caucasica Pall.
       668.      Lonicera chrysantha Turcz. ex Ledeb.
       669.      Lonicera demissa Rehder
       670.      Lonicera dioica var. glaucescens (Rydb.) Butters / Lonicera glaucescens (Rydb.) Rydb.
       671.      Lonicera ferdinandii Franch
       672.      Lonicera floribunda Boiss. & Buhse
       673.    * Lonicera longipes (Maxim.) Pojark.
       674.    * Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Maxim.
       675.    * Lonicera microphylla Willd. ex Schult.
       676.      Lonicera periclymenum L.
       677.      Lonicera prolifera (Kirchner) Booth ex Rehder
       678.      Lonicera stenantha Pojark.
       679.      Lonicera tatarica L.
       680.      Lonicera tatarica L. cv. Prelestnitsa
       681.    * Lonicera tatarica var. morrowii (A. Gray) Q. E. Yang, Landrein, Borosova & J. Osborne / Lonicera morrowii A. Gray
       682.      Lonicera xylosteum L.
       683.      Lonicera xylosteum L. cv. Pamjati Skvorztsovii
       684.      Patrinia sibirica (L.) Juss.
       685.    * Succisa pratensis Moench
       686.      Symphoricarpos albus var. laevigatus (Fernald) S.F.Blake / Symphoricarpos rivularis Suksd.
       687.      Symphoricarpos occidentalis Hook.
       688.      Valeriana officinalis L. s.l.
       689.      Weigela middendorffiana C. Koch
       
      Caryophyllaceae
       690.      Dianthus arenarius L.
       691.      Dianthus barbatus L.
       692.      Dianthus borbasii Vandas
       693.    * Dianthus chinensis L. / Dianthus fisherii Spreng.
       694.      Dianthus cretaceus Adam
       695.      Dianthus deltoides L.
       696.    * Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill.
       697.      Dianthus plumarius L.
       698.      Dianthus superbus L.
       699.    * Gypsophila fastigiata L.
       700.    * Lychnis fulgens Fisch.
       701.      Saponaria officinalis L.
       702.    * Silene elisabethae Jan
       703.    * Silene schafta J.G.Gmel. ex  Hohen.
       704.      Silene viscaria (L.) Jess. / Viscaria vulgaris Bernh.
       705.    * Silene viscosa (L.) Pers.
       706.      Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke / Silene zawadskii Herbich
       
      Celastraceae
       707.  ˄   Celastrus australis (Vent.) Kuntze / Elaeodendron australe Vent.
       708.      Celastrus scandens L.
       709.      Euonymus alatus (Thunb.) Siebold / Euonymus sacrosanctus Koidz.
       710.      Euonymus czernjaevii Klokov
       711.      Euonymus europaeus L.
       712.      Euonymus europaeus f. alba (West.) Rehder
       713.      Euonymus latifolius (L.) Mill.
       714.      Euonymus maximowiczianus (Prokh.) Vorosch.  / Euonymus maximowiczianus (Prokh.) Vorosch.
       715.      Euonymus sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Maxim. / Euonymus planipes Koehne
       716.      Euonymus verrucisus Scop. / Euonymus verrucisus Scop.
       717.      Tripterygium wilfordii Hook. f. / Tripterygium regelii Sprague et Takeda
       
      Cercidiphyllaceae
       718.      Cercidiphyllum japonicum Siebold & Zucc. ex J.J.Hoffm. et J.H.Schult.bis
       719.      Cercidiphyllum magnificum (Nakai) Nakai
       
      Chenopodiaceae
       720.      Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
       
      Chloranthaceae
       721.  ˄   Sarcandra glabra (Thunb.) Nakai
       
      Clusiaceae
       722.  ˄   Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
       
      Colchicaceae / Melanthiaceae
       723.      Colchicum autumnale L.
       724.      Colchicum speciosum Steven
       725.      Colchicum szovitsii Fish. rt Mey.
       726.      Disporum smilacinum A. Grey 
       
      Commelinaceae
       727.  ˄ * Palisota schwinfurthii C.B.Clarke
       728.      Tradescantia × andersoniana W.Ludw. & Rohweder
       
      Compositae / Asteraceae
       729.      Achillea millefolium L.
       730.      Ageratina altissima (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. / Eupatorium urticifolium Reichard
       731.      Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) A.Gray
       732.      Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn. 
       733.      Anthemis tinctoria L.
       734.      Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh.
       735.      Arnica alpina (L.) Olin & Ladau
       736.    * Arnica chamissonis Less.
       737.      Arnica chamissonis Less. / Arnica foliosa Nutt.
       738.      Arnica montana L.
       739.      Artemisia abrotanum L.
       740.      Artemisia absinthium L.
       741.      Artemisia dracunculus L.
       742.      Aster alpinus L.
       743.    * Aster amellus L.
       744.    * Aster indicus L.
       745.      Bellis perennis L.
       746.    * Centaurea chartolepis Greuter / Chartolepis intermedia Boiss.
       747.    * Centaurea dealbata Willd.
       748.      Centaurea macrocephala Muss.Puschk. ex Willd. / Grossheimia macrocephala (Muss.-Puschk. ex Willd.) Sosn. ex Takht.
       749.      Centaurea montana L.
       750.      Centaurea orientalis L.
       751.      Chaptalia arechavaletae Arechav.
       752.      Cichorium intybus L.
       753.      Cosmos bipinnatus Cav. hortus hybrida
       754.    * Cyanus segetum Hill / Centaurea cyanus L.
       755.      Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench
       756.      Echinops ritro L.
       757.      Echinops sphaerocephalus L.
       758.      Eupatorium cannabinum L.
       759.      Eupatorium purpureum L.
       760.      Eupatorium urticifolium Reichard.
       761.      Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f. / Crinitaria linosyris (L.) Less.
       762.      Galatella rossica Novopokr.
       763.    * Galatella sedifolia (L.) Greuter / Galatella rossica Novopokr.
       764.      Gerbera anandria (L.) Sch. Bip.
       765.      Gerbera nivea (DC.) Sch.Bip.
       766.      Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench
       767.    * Hieracium aurantiacum L.
       768.      Inula aspera Poir.
       769.      Inula ensifolia L.
       770.      Inula helenium L.
       771.      Inula salicina L.
       772.      Jacobaea erucifolia subsp. arenaria (Soó) B.Nord. & Greuter / Senecio grandidentatus Ledeb.
       773.      Leontopodium alpinum Colm. ex  Cass.
       774.      Liatris spicata (L.) Willd.
       775.      Ligularia dentata (A.Gray) Hara
       776.      Ligularia fischeri (Ledeb.) Turcz.
       777.      Ligularia przewalskii (Maxim.) Diels
       778.      Ligularia wilsoniana (Hemsl.) Greenm.
       779.      Parasenecio hastatus (L.) H.Koyama / Cacalia hastata L.
       780.      Parthenium integrifolium L.
       781.      Psephellus dealbatus (Willd.) K.Koch. / Centaurea nogmovii (Koss ex Tschuchr.) Czerep.
       782.      Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Scop.
       783.      Pyrethrum majus (Desf.) Tzvelev / Tanacetum balsamita L.
       784.      Rhaponticum carthamoides (Willd.) Iljin
       785.      Roldana petasitis (Sims) H.Rob. & Brettell
       786.      Rudbeckia laciniata L.
       787.      Rudbeckia perfoliata Cav.
       788.      Rudbeckia subtomentosa Pursh
       789.      Scorsonera hispanica L.
       790.      Senecio doria K.Koch
       791.      Senecio schwetzowii Korsh.
       792.    * Serratula coronata L.
       793.      Silphium perfoliatum L.
       794.      Silybum marianum (L.) Gaerth.
       795.      Solidago canadensis L.
       796.      Solidago canadensis var. lepida (DC.) Cronquist / Solidago lepida DC.
       797.      Solidago minutissima (Makino) Kitam.
       798.      Solidago virgaurea L.
       799.      Tanacetum vulgare L. / Tanacetum boreale Fisch. ex DC
       800.      Tanacetum vulgare var. crispum DC.
       801.      Telanthophora grandifolia (Less.) H.Rob. & Brettell
       802.      Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
       803.      Tephroseris pseudoaurantiaca (Kom.) Czerep. / Senecio kamtschaticus Komarov
       
      Cornaceae
       804.    * Cornus mas L.
       805.    * Cornus sericea subsp. occidentalis (Torr. & A.Gray) Fosberg / Cornus pubescens Nutt.
       806.    * Cornus sericea subsp. occidentalis (Torr. & A.Gray) Fosberg / Cornus pubescens Nutt
       
      Crassulaceae
       807.      Rhodiola bupleuroides (Wall. ex Hook. f. & Thomson) S.H. Fu / Sedum bupleuroides Wall. ex Hook. f. & Thomson
       808.      Rhodiola kirilowii (Regel) Maxim.
       809.      Rhodiola stephanii (Schltdl.) Trautv. & C.A. Mey.
       810.      Sedum aizoon L.
       811.      Sedum kamtschaticum Fisch.
       812.      Sedum roseum (L.) Scop. / Rhodiola arctica Boriss.
       813.      Sedum roseum (L.) Scop. / Rhodiola rosea L.
       814.    * Sedum spurium Bieb.
       815.    * Sedum stoloniferum S.G.Gmel.
       816.    * Sempervivum globiferum L. / Jovibarba globifera (L.) J.Parn.
       
      Cucurbitaceae
       817.    * Bryonia alba L.
       
      Cupressaceae
       818.    * Juniperus chinensis L.
       819.    * Juniperus communis var. depressa Purch
       820.    * Juniperus scopulorum Sarg. cv. Skyrocket
       821.      Thuja koraiensis Nakai
       822.    * Thuja occidentalis L.
       
      Cyperaceae
       823.      Carex brevicollis DC.
       824.    * Carex buchananii Berggr.
       825.    * Carex muskingumensis Schwein.
       
      Dioscoreaceae
       826.      Dioscorea caucasica Lipsky
       827.      Dioscorea nipponica Makino
       
      Elaeagnaceae
       828.      Elaeagnus rhamnoides (L.) A.Nelson / Hippophae rhamnoides L.
       
      Ericaceae
       829.      Biltia vaseyi (A.Gray) Small / Rhododendron vaseyi A. Gray
       830.      Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
       831.    * Chamedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench.
       832.      Elliottia bracteata (Maxim.) Benth. et Hook.f. / Botryostege bracteata (Maxim.) Stapf.
       833.      Elliottia  pyroliflora (Bong.) S.W.Brim et P.F.Stevens / Cladothamnus pyroliflorus Bong
       834.      Erica spiculifolia Salisb. / Bruckenthalia spiculifolia (Salisb.) Rchb.
       835.      Erica tetralix L.
       836.      Hymenanthes catawbiensis (Michx.) H.F. Copel.
       837.      Kalmia angustifolia L.
       838.      Ledum palustre L.
       839.    * Leucothoe fontanensiana (Steud.) Sleum
       840.      Leucothoe racemose (L.) A. Gray
       841.      Menziesia ferruginea Sm.
       842.      Menziesia pilosa (Michx.) Juss.
       843.    * Rhododendron albrechtii Maxim.
       844.      Rhododendron arborescens (Pursh) Torr.
       845.      Rhododendron campanulatum subsp. aeruginosum (Hook. f.) D.F. Chamb. / Rhododendron aeruginosum Hook. f.
       846.      Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns et Poggenb.
       847.    * Rhododendron carolinianum Rehder
       848.      Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.
       849.    * Rhododendron caucasicum Pall.
       850.      Rhododendron fauriei Franch. / Rhododendron brachycarpum auct.
       851.      Rhododendron groenlandicum (Oeder) Kron et Judd / Ledum groenlandicum Oeder.
       852.    * Rhododendron hirsunum L.
       853.    * Rhododendron japonicum C.K.Schneid.
       854.    * Rhododendron luteum Sweet
       855.      Rhododendron macrophyllum D.Don ex G.Don
       856.      Rhododendron maximum L.
       857.      Rhododendron micranthum Turcz.
       858.      Rhododendron molle G.Don
       859.    * Rhododendron ponticum L.
       860.    * Rhododendron ponticum f. album (Sweet) Zab.
       861.      Rhododendron poukhanense H.Lév.
       862.      Rhododendron schlippenbachii Maxim.
       863.      Rhododendron smirnowii Trautv.
       864.      Rhododendron tschonoskii Maxim.
       865.    * Therorhodion camtschaticum (Pall.) Small / Rhododendron camtschaticum Pall.
       
      Euphorbiaceae
       866.      Flueggea suffruticosa (Pall.) Baill. / Securinega fluggeoides (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg
       867.      Flueggea suffruticosa (Pall.) Baill. / Securinega suffruticosa (Pall.) Rehder
       
      Fagaceae
       868.      Quercus alba L.
       869.      Quercus rubra L.
       
      Flacourtiaceae
       870.  ^ * Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr.
       
      Gentianaceae
       871.      Centaurium erythraea Rafn
       872.    * Gentiana asclepiadea L.
       873.      Gentiana cruciata L.
       874.      Gentiana lutea L.
       875.      Gentiana macrophylla Pall.
       876.      Gentiana pneumonanthe L.
       877.    * Gentiana septemfida Pall.
       878.    * Swertia perennis L.
       
      Geraniaceae
       879.      Geranium × cantabrigiense P.F.Yeo cv. Karmina
       880.      Geranium macrorhizum L.
       881.    * Geranium nepalense Sweet
       882.      Geranium sanguineum L.
       883.      Geranium sanguineum L. var. album
       884.    * Geranium versicolor L. / Geranium striatum L.
       885.  ^   Pelargonium incrassatum Sims
       886.  ^   Pelargonium longicaule Jacq.
       
      Gesneriaceae
       887.      Ramonda myconi (L.) Rchb.
       
      Ginkgoaceae
       888.      Ginkgo biloba L.
       
      Globulariaceae
       889.      Globularia punctata Lapeyr.
       
      Hydrangeaceae
       890.      Hydrangea bretschneideri Dippel
       891.      Hydrangea paniculata Siebold
       892.      Hydrangea robusta Hook. f. & Thomson
       893.      Philadelphus satsumi Siebold ex Lindl. & J. Paxton           
       
      Hypericaceae
       894.      Hypericum perforatum L.
       
      Juglandaceae
       895.      Carya cordiformis (Wangenh.) K.Koch / Juglans cordiformis Wangenh.
       896.    * Juglans ailantifolia Carrière
       897.    * Juglans regia L.
       898.      Pterocarya rhoifolia Siebold et Zucc.
       
      Juncaceae
       899.      Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy et Wilmott
       900.      Luzula multiflora (Ehrh.) Lei
       901.      Luzula nivea (Nathh.) DC.
       
      Iridaceae
       902.      Crocus reticulatus Steven ex Adam hotrus hybrida
       903.      Crocus speciosus Bieb.
       904.      Gladiolus imbricatus L.
       905.      Gladiolus italicus Mill
       906.      Gladiolus murgusicus Mikheev
       907.      Gladiolus tenuis M.Bieb.
       908.      Iris biversata cv. Nauvee Age
       909.    * Iris chrysographes Dykes
       910.      Iris delavayi Micheli
       911.    * Iris dichotoma (Pall.) Lenz.
       912.      Iris domestica (L.) DC. / Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC.
       913.      Iris ensata Thunb.
       914.    * Iris ensata Thunb. (Far East, near Komissarovo village)
       915.    * Iris ensata Thunb. (Far East, near Iljinka village)
       916.    * Iris ensata Thunb. (Far East, near Romanovka village, Schkorovo)
       917.    * Iris ensata cv. Altai
       918.    * Iris ensata cv. Dersu Usala
       919.    * Iris ensata cv. Vasilii Alferov
       920.      Iris forrestii Dykes
       921.    * Iris graminea L.
       922.      Iris halophila Pall.
       923.      Iris humilis Georgi
       924.      Iris lazica Albov
       925.    * Iris lokiae Alexeeva
       926.      Iris maackii Maxim.
       927.      Iris notha M.Bieb.
       928.      Iris oxypetala Bunge
       929.      Iris pseudacorus L.
       930.      Iris pseudacorus L. cv. Donau
       931.    * Iris pseudacorus cv. English Withe
       932.      Iris pumila L.
       933.      Iris sanguinea Donn ex Hornem.
       934.      Iris setosa Pall. ex Link
       935.      Iris setosa Pall. ex Link (Far East, Lozovsky distr., village Glazovka)
       936.      Iris setosa Pall. ex Link (Far East, Kamchatka peninsula)
       937.      Iris sibirica L.
       938.    * Iris sibirica f. flore alba
       939.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Adolf Svoboda
       940.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Banish Misfortune
       941.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Bereginja
       942.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Bliki
       943.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Blue Brilliant
       944.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Blue Cape
       945.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Cambridge
       946.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Clear Pond
       947.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Cool Spring
       948.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Dreaming Yellow
       949.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Ewen
       950.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Harpswell Hazel
       951.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Helen Astor
       952.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Jankee Trader
       953.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Jeol
       954.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Kassandra
       955.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Lady of Qualety
       956.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Laula
       957.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Leningradec
       958.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Liberty Hills
       959.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Liiting Laura
       960.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Loop the Loop
       961.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Marlyn Holmes
       962.      Iris sibirica L. cv. My Love
       963.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Niklassee
       964.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Rare Jevel
       965.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Salamander
       966.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Salem Witch
       967.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Sally Kerlin
       968.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Sarah Tifney
       969.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Silver Edge
       970.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Snow Crest
       971.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Sterh
       972.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Sultan Ruby
       973.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Super Ego
       974.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Tycoon
       975.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Vereshhagenec
       976.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Viktorija №25
       977.      Iris sibirica L. cv. Weisser Orient
       978.      Iris sibirica L. cv. White Swirl
       979.      Iris sogdiana Bunge
       980.      Iris typhifolia Kitagawa
       981.    * Iris versicolor cv. Potry Line
       982.      Iris versicolor L. x Iris laevigata Fisch.
       983.      Orthrosanthus multiflorus Sweet
       984.      Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
       985.      Sisyrinchium bellum S.Watson ff. album
       986.      Sisyrinchium montanum Greene
       987.      Sisyrinchium septentrionale E.P.Bicknell
       988.    * Xiphion hybridum hort. / Iris xiphium L.
       
      Ixioliriaceae
       989.      Ixiolirion tataricum (Pall.) Schult. et Schult.f.
       
      Lamiaceae / Labiatae
       990.      Agastache mexicana (Kunth) Lint et Epling
       991.    * Clinopodium nepeta (L.) Kuntze / Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi
       992.      Dracocephalum austriacum L.
       993.    * Dracocephalum moldavica L.
       994.    * Dracocephalum moldavica cv. Perlinka
       995.      Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.
       996.    * Horminum pyrenaicum L.
       997.      Hyssopus officinalis L.
       998.    * Hyssopus seravschanicus (Dubj.) Pazij
       999.    * Lavandula angustifolia Mill. / Lavandula spica L.
   1000.      Leonurus quinquelobatus Gilib.
   1001.    * Majorana hortensis Moench.
   1002.    * Marrubium leonuroides Desr.
   1003.      Melissa officinalis L.
   1004.    * Mentha longifolia (L.) L.
   1005.    * Monarda citriodora Cerv. ex Lag.
   1006.      Monarda didyma L.
   1007.      Monarda russeliana Nutt.
   1008.      Nepeta grandiflora M.Bieb.
   1009.      Nepeta mussinii Spreng.
   1010.      Nepeta sibirica L.
   1011.      Origanum creticum L.
   1012.    * Origanum heracleoticum L.
   1013.      Origanum viride (Boiss.) Halácsy
   1014.      Origanum vulgare L.
   1015.      Prunella grangiflora (L.) Scholle
   1016.      Prunella laciniata L.
   1017.    * Prunella vulgaris L.
   1018.      Salvia pratensis L.
   1019.      Salvia japonica Thunb.
   1020.      Salvia tequicola Klok. et Pobed.
   1021.      Saponaria officinalis L.
   1022.    * Satureja hortensis L.
   1023.    * Scutellaria albida subsp. colchica (Rech.f.) J.R.Edm. / Scutellaria woronowii Juz.
   1024.    * Stachys lanata Moench.
   1025.      Stachys macrantha (K. Koch) Stearn / Betonica grandiflora Willd.
   1026.      Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis. / Betonica officinalis L.
   1027.    * Stachys sylvatica L.
   1028.      Thymus serpyllum L.
   1029.      Ziziphora puschkinii Adam
       
      Lauraceae
   1030.  ^ * Cryptocarya laevigata Blume
       
      Leguminosae / Fabaceae
   1031.  ^   Acacia aneura Benth.
   1032.  ^   Acacia cyclops G.Don
   1033.  ^   Acacia neriifolia Benth.
   1034.      Astragalus cicer L.
   1035.      Baptisia australis (L.) R. Br.
   1036.      Baptisia tinctoria (L.) Vent.
   1037.      Chamaecytisus ruthenicus (Fischer ex Woloszczak) Klásk.
   1038.    * Colutea orientalis Mill.
   1039.      Galega officinalis L.
   1040.      Galega orientalis Lam.
   1041.      Genista tinctoria L.
   1042.      Glycyrrhiza echinana L.
   1043.  ˄   Goodia lotifolia var. pubescens (Sims) H.B.Will. / Goodia pubescens Sims
   1044.      Hedysarum alpinum L.
   1045.  ˄   Kennedia rubicunda Vent.
   1046.      Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. et J. Presl
   1047.    * Laburnum anagyroides Medik.
   1048.      Lathyrus japonicus subsp. maritimus (L.) P.W.Ball
   1049.      Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.
   1050.    * Lespedeza juncea (L. f.) Pers. / Lespedeza hedysaroides (Pall.) Kitag.
   1051.      Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl.
   1052.      Melilotus albus Medik.
   1053.      Melilotus officinalis (L.) Lam.
   1054.      Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC.
   1055.      Ononis spinosa L. / Ononis campestris Koch & Ziz
   1056.  ˄   Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen
   1057.      Phaseolus coccineus L.
   1058.      Phaseolus coccineus L. cv. Bicolor
   1059.  ˄   Rhynchosia caribaea (Jacq.) DC.
   1060.      Thermopsis montana Torr. & A.Gray
   1061.      Trifolium arvense L.
       
      Liliaceae
   1062.      Erythronium sibiricum (Fisch. et C. A. Mey) Kryl.
   1063.      Fritillaria acmopetata Boiss.
   1064.      Fritillaria eduardii A.Regel ex Regel
   1065.      Fritillaria imperialis L. f.lutea
   1066.      Fritillaria imperialis L. f. rubra
   1067.    * Fritillaria meleagris L.
   1068.    * Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex W.D.J.Koch
   1069.    * Fritillaria pyrenaica L.
   1070.    * Fritillaria uva-vulpis Rix
   1071.      Lilium henryi Baker
   1072.      Lilium lankongense Franch.
   1073.      Lilium martagon L.
   1074.      Lilium martagon L. / Lilium caucasicum (Miscz.) Grossh.
   1075.      Lilium pensylvanicum Ker Gawl. / Lilium dauricum Ker Gawl.
   1076.      Tulipa biebersteiniana Schult. & Schult.f.
   1077.      Tulipa biflora Pall.
   1078.      Tulipa iliensis Regel
   1079.      Tulipa neustruevae Pobed.
   1080.      Tulipa polychroma Stapf
   1081.      Tulipa tarda Stapf
       
      Linaceae
   1082.      Linum austriacum L.
       
      Lytraceae
   1083.      Lythrum salicaria L.
       
      Magnoliaceae
   1084.      Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.
   1085.      Magnolia sieboldii K. Koch
       
      Malvaceae / Tiliaceae
   1086.  ˄   Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
   1087.      Althaea cannabina L.
   1088.      Althaea officinalis L.
   1089.  ˄   Alyogyne huegelii (Engl.) Fryxell
   1090.  ˄ * Hibiscus manihot L.
   1091.      Kosteletzkya pentacarpos (L.) Ledeb.
   1092.      Malva moschata L.
   1093.      Sida hermaphrodita Rusby
   1094.      Sidalcea oregana (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray
   1095.      Tilia americana L.
   1096.      Tilia cordata Mill.
       
      Melanthiaceae / Liliaceae / Colchicaceae
   1097.      Anticlea elegans (Pursh) Rydb.
   1098.      Veratrum californicum Durand.
   1099.      Veratrum lobelianum Bernh.
   1100.      Veratrum nigrum L.
       
      Meliaceae
   1101.  ˄   Cipadessa baccifera (Roth) Miq. / Cipadessa fruticosa var. cinerascens Pellegr.
       
      Menispermaceae
   1102.      Menispermum canadense L.
       
      Moraceae
   1103.      Morus alba L.
   1104.      Morus nigra L.
       
      Myodocarpaceae / Araliaceae
   1105.  ˄   Delarbrea paradoxa Vieill. / Delarbrea lauterbachii Harms
       
      Myrtaceae
   1106.  ˄   Callistemon flavovirens (Cheel) Cheel
   1107.  ˄   Callistemon lanceolatus (Sm.) Sweet
   1108.  ˄   Callistemon speciosus (Sims) Sweet
   1109.  ˄   Calothamnus validus S.Moore
   1110.  ˄   Decaspermum gracilentum (Hance) Merr. & L.M.Perry
   1111.  ˄ * Myrtus communis L.
   1112.  ˄ * Plinia cauliflora (Mart.) Kausel / Myrciaria jaboticaba (Vell.) O.Berg.
   1113.      Psidium humile Vell.
   1114.  ˄   Syzygium smithii (Poir.) Nied. / Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
       
      Nelumbonaceae
   1115.  ˄   Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
       
      Nyctaginaceae
   1116.      Mirabilis jalapa L.
       
      Ochnaceae
   1117.  ˄   Ochna atropurpurea DC.
       
      Oleaceae
   1118.      Forsythia ovata Nakai
   1119.      Fraxinus angustifolia subsp. oxycarpa (Willd.) Franco & Rocha Afonso / Fraxinus oxycarpa Willd.
   1120.      Fraxinus angustifolia subsp. oxycarpa (Willd.) Franco & Rocha Afonso / Fraxinus pojarkoviana V.N.Vassil.
   1121.      Jasminum humile L.
   1122.      Ligustrum tschonoskii Decne.
   1123.    * Syringa wolfii C.K.Schneid.
       
      Onagraceae
   1124.      Epilobium angustifolium L.  / Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop.
   1125.      Epilobium dodonaei Vill. / Chamaenerion dodonaei (Vill.) Kost.
   1126.      Oenothera biennis L.
       
      Orchidaceae
   1127.      Cypripedium calceolus L.
   1128.      Dactylorhiza aristata (Fisch. ex Lindl.) Soó
   1129.      Dactyloriza baltica (Klinge) Nevski
   1130.      Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó
   1131.      Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. baltica (Klinge) H.Sund. / Dactylorhiza baltica (Klinge) Orlova
   1132.    * Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br.
       
      Paeoniaceae
   1133.      Paeonia anomala L.
   1134.      Paeonia anomala L. (collected on Altay)
   1135.      Paeonia anomala L. (collected in Finland)
   1136.      Paeonia anomala subsp. veitchii (Lynch) D.Y.Hong & K.Y.Pan / Paeonia veitchii var. beresowskii (Kom.) Schipcz.
   1137.      Paeonia anomala subsp. veitchii (Lynch) D.Y.Hong & K.Y.Pan / Paeonia veitchii Lynch 
   1138.      Paeonia arietina G.Andrson
   1139.      Paeonia daurica Andrews
   1140.      Paeonia daurica subsp. coriifolia (Rupr.) D.Y.Hong / Paeonia caucasica (Schipcz) Schipzc.
   1141.      Paeonia daurica subsp. mlokosewitschii (Lomakin) D.Y.Hong / Paeonia mlokosewitschii Lomak.
   1142.      Paeonia daurica subsp. wittmanniana (Hartwiss ex Lindl.) D.Y.Hong / Paeonia wittmanniana Hartwiss ex Lindl.
   1143.      Paeonia lactiflora Pall.
   1144.    * Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill. / Paeonia corallina Retz.
   1145.      Paeonia officinalis L.
   1146.      Paeonia peregrina Mill.
   1147.      Paeonia suffruticosa Andr.
   1148.      Paeonia suffruticosa Andr. f. flore alba
   1149.    * Paeonia suffruticosa Andr. f. flore rosea
   1150.      Paeonia tenuifolia L.
       
      Papaveraceae / Fumariacae
   1151.      Chelidonium majus L.
   1152.      Chelidonium majus L. f. flore plena
   1153.      Chelidonium majus L. var. laciniatum Koch
   1154.      Corydalis ambigua Cham. & Schltdl.
   1155.      Corydalis bracteata (Steph. ex Willd.) Pers
   1156.      Corydalis nobilis (L.) Pers.
   1157.      Corydalis ochotensis Turcz.
   1158.    * Corydalis ochroleuca Koch.
   1159.      Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv.
   1160.      Glaucium flavum Crantz
   1161.      Meconopsis paniculata (D. Don) Prain
   1162.      Papaver atlanticum Coss.
   1163.      Papaver orientale L.
   1164.      Papaver rhoeas L.
   1165.    * Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh. / Corydalis lutea (L.) DC.
   1166.      Sanguinaria canadensis L.
       
      Passifloraceae
   1167.      Passiflora suberosa L.
       
      Phytolaccaceae
   1168.      Phytolacca americana L.
   1169.  ˄ * Rivina humilis L.
       
      Pinaceae
   1170.    * Larix czekanowskii Szafer
   1171.      Larix decidua Mill.
   1172.    * Larix kaempferi (Lamb.) Carrière
   1173.    * Picea asperata Mast.
   1174.    * Picea pungens f. argentea Rosental
   1175.      Pinus peuce Griseb.
   1176.      Pinus sibirica Du Tour
   1177.      Pseudotsuga menziesii (Mirb.) Franco
       
      Piperaceae
   1178.  ˄   Peperomia bernieriana Miq.
   1179.  ˄   Peperomia bicolor Sadiro
   1180.  ˄   Peperomia blanda (Jacq.) Kunth
   1181.  ˄   Peperomia caperata Yunck.
   1182.  ˄   Peperomia maculosa (L.) Hook.
   1183.  ˄   Peperomia puberulispica C.DC.
   1184.  ˄   Peperomia polystachya (Aiton) Hook.
       
      Pittosporaceae
   1185.  ˄   Pittosporum crassifolium Banks et Sol. ex A.Cunn.
       
      Plumbaginaceae / Limoniaceae
   1186.    * Goniolimon tataricum (L.) Boiss.
       
      Plantaginaceae / Scrophulariaceae
   1187.      Digitalis grandiflora Mill.
   1188.      Gratiola officinalis L.
   1189.      Plantago lanceolata L.
   1190.      Plantago maritima L.
   1191.      Veronica longifolia L. cv.Shirly
   1192.    * Veronicastrum sibiricum (L.) Pennell
   1193.      Veronicastrum virginicum (L.) Farw. / Veronica virginica L.
       
      Poaceae
   1194.    * Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
   1195.      Briza media L.
   1196.      Festuca elbrusica E.B.Alexeev
   1197.    * Festuca ovina L.
   1198.      Festuca pallens Host
   1199.    * Hierochloe odorata (L.) P.Beauv.
   1200.      Hordeum jubatum L.
   1201.      Melica transsilvanica Schur
   1202.    * Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench.
   1203.  ˄   Oryza sativa L.
   1204.      Poa alpina L.
   1205.    * Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard.
   1206.      Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
   1207.      Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench / Sorghum nigrum (Ard.) Roem. & Schult.
   1208.      Stipa capillata L.
   1209.      Stipa pennata L.
   1210.    * Stipa tirsa Steven
       
      Polemoniaceae
   1211.      Polemonium caeruleum L.
   1212.      Polemonium caucasicum N.Busch
       
      Polygonaceae
   1213.      Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp. / Polygonum bistorta L.
   1214.      Polygonum carneum C.Koch
   1215.    * Polygonum coriarium Grig.
   1216.    * Polygonum divaricatum L.
   1217.      Polygonum hissaricum M.Pop.
   1218.    * Polygonum jurii A.K.Skvortsov
   1219.      Polygonum soongoricum Schrenk
   1220.    * Polygonum weyrichii F.Schmidt
   1221.    * Rheum alexandrae Batalin
   1222.    * Rheum palmatum L.  / Rheum palmatum ssp. tanguticum (Maxim.) Stapf.
   1223.    * Rheum wittrockii C.E.Lundstr.
   1224.    * Rumex confertus Willd.
   1225.    * Rumex crispus L.
       
      Primulaceae
   1226.  ˄   Ardisia japonica (Thunb.) Blume / Sarcandra glabra (Thunb.) Nakai
   1227.  ˄   Ardisia solanacea (Poir.) Roxb.
   1228.  ˄   Ardisia wallichii A.DC.
   1229.    * Maesa argentea (Wall.) A. DC.
   1230.      Primula florindae (Kongdon) Ward
   1231.      Primula japonica A. Gray
   1232.    * Primula macrocalys Bunge
   1233.      Primula pallasii Lehm.
   1234.    * Primula patens E.A. Busch / Primula sieboldii Morr.
   1235.      Primula polonensis Fed.
   1236.      Primula veris L.
       
      Proteaceae
   1237.  ˄   Grevillea banksii R.Br.
   1238.      Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.
       
      Pyrolaceae
   1239.    * Pyrola rotundifolia L.
       
      Ranunculaceae
   1240.    * Aconitum barbatum Pers.
   1241.    * Aconitum delavayi Franch.
   1242.      Aconitum kirinense Nakai
   1243.      Aconitum kusnezoffii Rchb.
   1244.    * Aconitum moldavicum Hacq.
   1245.    * Aconitum orientale Mill.
   1246.      Aconitum septentrionale Koelle
   1247.      Aconitum soongaricum Stapf
   1248.      Aconitum thyraicum Blocki
   1249.    * Aconitum vulparia Rchb.
   1250.      Actaea cimicifuga L.  / Cimicifuga foetida L.
   1251.    * Actaea europaea (Schipcz.) J. Compton / Cimicifuga europaea Schipcz.
   1252.    * Actaea heracleifolia (Kom.) J.Compton / Cimicifuga heracleifolia Kom.
   1253.    * Actaea japonica Thunb. / Cimicifuga japonica (Thunb.) Spreng.
   1254.      Actaea rubra (Aiton) Willd. / Actaea erythrocarpa Fisch.
   1255.    * Actaea rubra (Aiton) Willd. / Actaea spicata f. arguta (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) Huth
   1256.      Actaea spicata L.
   1257.      Actaea spicata L. f. rubra
   1258.      Adonis vernalis L.
   1259.      Anemone cylindrica A.Gray
   1260.      Anemone dichotoma L. / Anemonidium dichotomum (L.) Holub
   1261.      Anemone flavescens Zucc. / Pulsatilla flavescens (Zucc.) Juz.
   1262.      Anemone multifida Poir.
   1263.      Anemone pratensis L. / Pulsatilla pratensis (L.) Mill.
   1264.      Anemone pratensis L. / Pulsatilla rubra (Lam.) Delarbe
   1265.      Anemone pulsatilla L. / Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill.
   1266.      Anemone pulsatilla L.  / Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill. cv. Alba
   1267.      Anemone pulsatilla L. / Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill. cv. Parageno
   1268.      Anemone pulsatilla L./ Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill. cv. Serotina
   1269.      Anemone pulsatilla L. hortus hybrida
   1270.      Anemone rubra Lam. / Pulsatilla rubra subsp. hispanica Zimm. ex Aichele & Schwegler
   1271.    * Anemone scabiosa H.Lév. & Vaniot
   1272.      Anemone slavica G.Reuss / Pulsatilla halleri subsp. slavica (G.Reuss) Zämelis
   1273.    * Anemone sylvestris L.
   1274.      Anemone sylvestris L. cv. Grandiflora
   1275.      Aquilegia flabellata Siebold & Zucc. cv. Blue Angel
   1276.    * Aquilegia olympica Boiss.
   1277.      Aquilegia oxysepala Trautv. & C.A.Mey.
   1278.      Aquilegia viridiflora Pall.
   1279.    * Aquilegia vulgaris L.
   1280.    * Clematis integrifolia L.
   1281.    * Clematis mandschurica (Rupr.) Maxim.
   1282.      Clematis recta L.
   1283.    * Clematis vitalba L.
   1284.    * Delphinium elatum L.
   1285.      Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
   1286.      Helleborus abchasicus A.Braun
   1287.      Helleborus caucasicus A.Braun
   1288.    * Helleborus foetidus L.
   1289.    * Helleborus niger L.
   1290.    * Helleborus orientalis Lam.
   1291.    * Nigella domascena L.
   1292.      Pulsatilla albana (Stev.) Bercht. & J. Presl
   1293.      Pulsatilla ambigua (Turcz. ex Hayek) Juz.
   1294.      Pulsatilla bungeana C.A.Mey. ex Ledeb. / Anemone bungeana Pritz.
   1295.      Pulsatilla campanella Fisch. ex Krylov
   1296.      Pulsatilla gayeri Simonk.
   1297.      Pulsatilla regeliana (Maxim.) Krylov
   1298.    * Pulsatilla turczaninovii Krylov & Serg.
   1299.      Pulsatilla violacea Rupr.
   1300.      Pulsatilla violacea Rupr. / Pulsatilla georgica Rupr.
   1301.    * Ranunculus cassubicus L.
   1302.      Ranunculus illyricus L.
   1303.    * Ranunculus japonicus var propinquur (C.A.Mey.) W.T.Wang / Ranunculus stevenii Andrz.
   1304.      Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L.
   1305.    * Thalictrum flavum L.
   1306.    * Thalictrum minus L.
   1307.      Thalictrum minus L. cv.Adiantifolium
   1308.      Trollius asiaticus L.
   1309.      Trollius chinensis Bunge / Trollius macropetalus (Regel) Fr. Schmidt
   1310.      Trollius europaeus L.
       
      Rhamnaceae
   1311.      Rhamnus cathartica L.
   1312.      Rhamnus japonica Maxim.
   1313.      Rhamnus schneideri H. Lév. et Vaniot
       
      Rosaceae
   1314.      Acaena buchananii Hook.f.
   1315.    * Adenorachis arbutifolia (L.) Nieuwl. (unresolved)
   1316.    * Agrimonia eupatoria L.
   1317.    * Agrimonia pilosa Ledeb.
   1318.    * Agrimonia procera Wallr.
   1319.      Aronia arbutifolia (L.) Elliott
   1320.      Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald. / Aruncus vulgaris Raf.
   1321.      Aruncus dioicus var. aethusifolius (H.L‚v.) H.Hara / Aruncus aethusifolius (H.L‚v.) Nakai
   1322.      Bossekia odorata (L.) Greene
   1323.    * Chaenomelis japonica (Thunb.) Lindl. ex Spach.
   1324.      Chaenomeles sinensis (Dum.Cours.) Koehne
   1325.      Cotoneaster divaricatus Rehder & E.H.Wilson
   1326.      Cotoneaster foveolatus Rehder et E.H. Wilson
   1327.    * Cotoneaster hjelmqvistii Flinck & B.Hylm”
   1328.    * Cotoneaster lucidus Schltdl. / Cotoneaster acutifolius var. lucidus (Schltdl.) L.T.Lu
   1329.    * Cotoneaster megalocarpus Popov
   1330.      Cotoneaster melanocarpus G.Lodd
   1331.    * Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl.
   1332.      Cotoneaster microphyllus var. cochleatus (Franch.) Rehder & E.H.Wilson(unresolved)
   1333.      Cotoneaster pannosus Franch.
   1334.    * Cotoneaster tomentosus C.A.Mey. (unresolved)
   1335.    * Crataegus almaatensis Pojark.
   1336.      Crataegus caucasica K. Koch
   1337.    * Crataegus flabellata (Bosc ex Spach) Rydb.
   1338.    * Crataegus horridula Sarg. (unresolved)
   1339.      Crataegus pinnatifida Bunge
   1340.      Crataegus x prunifolia (Pojar.) Pers.
   1341.      Crataegus rhipidophylla var. lindmanii (Hrabětová) K.I.Chr. / Crataegus × dunensis Cinovskis
   1342.    * Crataegus submollis Sarg. (unresolved)
   1343.      Dasiphora fruticosa (L.) Rudb. / Penthaphylloides fruticosa (L.) O.Schwarz.
   1344.      Dryas octopetala L.
   1345.  ˄   Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
   1346.    * Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
   1347.      Filipendula vulgaris Moench
   1348.    * Fragaria vesca L.
   1349.    * Fragaria virginiana Duchesne
   1350.    * Geum aleppicum Jaq.
   1351.    * Geum rivale L.
   1352.    * Holodiscus discolor (Pursh.) Maxim.
   1353.      Malus baccata (L.) Borkh.
   1354.      Malus cerasifera Spach (not name)
   1355.    * Malus floribunda Siebold ex Van Houtte  (unresolved)
   1356.      Malus halliana Koehne
   1357.      Malus mandshurica (Maxim.) Kom. ex Juz. / Malus mandshurica (Maxim.) Kom.
   1358.      Malus niedzwetzkyana Dieck ex Koehne
   1359.      Malus orientalis Uglitzk. ex Juz.
   1360.      Malus × prunifolia (Willd.) Borkh.
   1361.    * Malus × purpurea (E.Barbier) Rehder  (not name)
   1362.      Malus sachalinensis Kom. ex Juz.
   1363.      Malus sieboldii (Regel) Rehder
   1364.      Malus sylvestris (L.) Mill.
   1365.      Mespilus germanica L.
   1366.      Photinia villosa (Thunb.) DC.
   1367.      Potentilla × hybrida Wallr.
   1368.    * Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch.
   1369.      Potentilla megalantha Takeda
   1370.    * Potentilla recta L.
   1371.    * Potentilla rupestris L.
   1372.      Potentilla supina subsp. paradoxa (Nutt. ex Torr. et A.Gray) Sojk / Tridophyllum nicolletii (S.Watson) Greene
   1373.      Pyrus communis L.
   1374.      Pyrus pyraster (L.) Burgsd.
   1375.  ˄   Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl.
   1376.      Rosa amblyotis C.A.Mey.
   1377.      Rosa canina L. “Schmitd s Ideal”
   1378.    * Rosa damascena Mill.
   1379.      Rosa davurica Pall.
   1380.      Rosa gallica L.
   1381.      Rosa glauca Pourr. / Rosa rubrifolia Villars
   1382.      Rosa hirtula (Regel) Nakai
   1383.    * Rosa multiflora Thunb.
   1384.      Rosa rugosa Thunb.
   1385.      Rosa spinosissima L.
   1386.      Rosa spinosissima L. / Rosa altaica Will.
   1387.      Rosa spinosissima L. / Rosa myriacantha DC.
   1388.      Rosa spinosissima L. / Rosa pimpinellifolia L.
   1389.      Rosa spinosissima L. forma flore plena
   1390.      Rosa sweginzowii Koehne
   1391.    * Rubus caesius L.
   1392.    * Sanguisorba minor subsp. balearica (Bourg. ex Nyman) Muos Garm. et C.Navarro / Poterium polygamum Waldst. et Kit.
   1393.      Sanguisorba obtuse Maxim.
   1394.    * Sanguisorba officinalis L.
   1395.    * Sanguisorba tenuifolia Fisch. ex Link.
   1396.    * Sibbaldia procumbens L.
   1397.      Sorbaria kirilowii (Regel) Maxim.
   1398.      Sorbus commixta Hedl.
   1399.      Sorbus eburnea McAll.
   1400.      Sorbus frutescens McAll.
   1401.      Sorbus kusnetzovii Zinserl.
   1402.      Sorbus mougeotii Soy.-Will. et Godr.
   1403.      Sorbus persica Hedl.
   1404.      Sorbus sambucifolia (Cham. et Schltdl.) M. Roem.
   1405.      Sorbus tauricola Zaik.
   1406.      Spiraea × foxii hort. ex Zabel
   1407.      Spiraea betulifolia Pall.
   1408.      Spiraea douglasii Hook.
   1409.      Spiraea japonica L.f.
   1410.      Spiraea miyabei Koidz.
   1411.      Spiraea salicifolia L.
   1412.      Spiraea trilobata L.
   1413.      Stephanandra chinensis Hance
       
      Rubiaceae / Caprifoliaceae
   1414.      Cephalanthus occidentalis L.
   1415.  ˄   Coffea arabica L.
   1416.    * Galium intermedium Schult.
   1417.    * Lasianthus hirsutus (Roxb.) Merr. / Triosteum erythrocarpum Happy Sm.
   1418.  ˄   Psychotria maingayi Hook.f.
   1419.  ˄   Psychotria punctata Vatke
   1420.      Rubia tinctoria Salisb.
       
      Rutaceae
   1421.  ˄   Melicope ternata J.R.Forst. et G.Forst
   1422.      Phellodendron amurense Rupr.
   1423.    * Ptelea trifoliata L.
   1424.    * Ruta graveolens L.
       
      Sapindaceae / Aceraceae / Hippocastaneaceae
   1425.      Acer barbinerve Maxim. ex Miq.
   1426.      Acer campestre L.
   1427.      Acer henryi Pax
   1428.      Acer mandshuricum Maxim.
   1429.    ** Acer palmatum Thunb.
   1430.      Acer platanoides L.
   1431.      Acer tataricum L.
   1432.      Aesculus flava Sol.
   1433.      Aesculus glabra Willd.
   1434.      Aesculus hippocastanum L.
   1435.      Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
       
      Saxifragaceae
   1436.    * Astilboides tabularis (Hemsl.) Engl.
   1437.    * Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch
   1438.    * Bergenia crassifolia var. pacifica (Kom.) Kom. ex Nekr. / Bergenia pacifica Kom.
   1439.    * Bergenia purpurascens (Hook.f. et Thomson) Engl.
   1440.    * Bergenia stracheyi (Hook f. et Thoms.) Engl.
   1441.    * Heuchera cylindrical Douglas
   1442.      Heuchera micrantha Douglas ex Lindl. cv. Palace Purple
   1443.    * Saxifraga rotundifolia L.
       
      Scrophulariaceae
   1444.      Scrophularia cretacea Fisch. ex Spreng.
   1445.      Scrophularia nodosa L.
       
      Solanaceae
   1446.      Capsicum chinense Jacq.
   1447.      Datura stramonium L.
   1448.      Scopolia carniolica Jacq.
   1449.      Scopolia carniolica Jacq. var. brevifolia Dum.
   1450.    * Scopolia caucasica Kolesn. ex Kreyer
   1451.      Solanum kitagawae Schonb.-Tem.
   1452.    * Solanum pseudocapsicum var. diflorum (Vell.) Bitter cv. Variegata / Solanum capsicastrum Link ex Schauer
       
      Taxaceae
   1453.      Taxus baccata L.
   1454.      Taxus cuspidata Siebold et Zucc.
   1455.      Taxus × media Rehder
       
      Taxodiaceae
   1456.    * Cryptomeria japonica cv. aurea
       
      Thymelaeaceae
   1457.    * Daphne giraldii Nitsche
   1458.      Daphne mezereum L. / Daphne mezereum L. var. album Aiton
   1459.      Daphne mezereum L. f. alba
       
      Tropaeolaceae
   1460.      Tropaeolum x cultorum hortus hybridus
       
      Urticaceae
   1461.      Debregeasia longifolia (Burm.f.) Wedd.
   1462.      Urtica dioica L.
       
      Violaceae
   1463.      Viola cornuta L.
   1464.      Viola labradorica Schrank
   1465.      Viola tricolor L.
       
      Vitaceae
   1466.      Vitis amurensis Rupr.
   1467.    * Vitis vulpina L. / Vitis riparia Michx.
       
      Xanthorrhoeaceae / Aloaceae, Asparagaceae, Asphodelaceae, Hemerocallidaceae, Liliaceae, Phormiaceae
   1468.    * Asphodelus albus Mill.
   1469.      Asphodelus albus subsp. occidentalis (Jord.) Z.Díaz et Valdés
   1470.    * Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav. / Ornithogalum flavum Forssk.
   1471.  ˄   Dianella caerulea Sims
   1472.  ˄   Dianella intermedia Engl.
   1473.      Dianella tasmanica Hook.f.
   1474.    * Eremurus spectabilius M. Bieb.
   1475.      Hemerocallis esculenta Koidz.
   1476.      Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L.
   1477.      Hemerocallis middendorfii Trautv. et C. A. Mey
   1478.    * Hemerocallis minor Mill.
   1479.  ˄ * Phormium colensoi Hook.f.
       
      Zingiberaceae
   1480.      Hedychium coccineum Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.

 PARS II. SEMINA PLANTARUM IN DIVERSIS REGIONIBUS CULTA

    Ditio Leningradensis, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki,

Legit K.G. Tkachenko

 1481   Gladiolus imbricatus L.
              1482.    Helianthus tuberosus L.
              1483.    Phlox paniculatus hortus hybrida
              1484.    Sinopodophyllum hexandrum (Royle) T.S.Ying
              1485.    Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
     

 PARS III. SEMINA PLANTARUM SPONTANEARUM A VARIIS COLLECTORIBUS IN DIVERSIS REGIONIBUS LECTA 

    North-West Russia
    Leningrad region; Novgorodskiy provincia, Pskovskaya provincia
     (Cherepanov, 1995; Tsvelev, 2000)
1486.  * Achilela millefolium L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1487.    Agrimonia eupatoria L. Leningrad region, village Elizavetino. July 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1488.    Alisma plantago-aquatica L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1489.  * Anthemis tinctoria L. Leningrad region, in vicin Podporozhiye; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya
              1490.    Anthyllis vulneraria L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1491.  * Arctium lappa L. L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1492.    Arctostaphylos uva ursi (L.) Spreng. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1493.    Arctostaphylos uva ursi (L.) Spreng. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1494.  * Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1495.    Artemisia vulgaris L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1496.    Astragalus glycyphyllos L. Leningrad region, Luga district, village Zarech’e. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu.
              1497.    Bidens tripartita L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1498.    Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) P.Beauv. Leningrad region, village Elizavetino. July 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1499.    Briza media L. Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1500.  * Calendula officinalis L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1501.  * Calla palustris L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1502.    Campanula glomerata L. Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1503.    Campanula latifolia L. Leningrad region, Lomonosov district of the village Wilkowice, Ashenvale. Sept. 2016.  Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu.
              1504.  * Campanula persicifolia L. Leningrad region, 3 kilometrum affectus rus Bolshie Ozertcy; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1505.    Capsella bursa – pastoris (L.) Medik. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1506.  * Carex flava L. Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1507.  * Carex pseudocyparis L. Leningrad region, In regio Luga, In vicin rus Verduga; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1508.  * Carex sylvatica Huds. Leningrad region, Slantchewskiy region, in vicin Vtroya; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya
              1509.    Centaurea scabiosa L. Leningrad region, village Ermolino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1510.  * Chimaphila umbellate (L.) Barton Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1511.    Cichorium intybus L. Leningrad region, village Elizavetino. July 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1512.    Cicuta virosa L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1513.  * Cicuta virosa L. Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Omchino; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1514.  * Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl. Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Omchino; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1515.    Colchicum autumnale L. Leningrad region, Volosovsky district, the tract Zarech’e. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1516.  * Convallaria majalis L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1517.    Convallaria majalis L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1518.  * Convallaria majalis L. Leningrad region, In vicin rus Bolschie Klobutitcy; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1519.    Convallaria majalis L. Leningrad region, village Elizavetino. July 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1520.  * Cyanus segetum Hill Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1521.  * Cypripedium calceolus L. Leningrad region, Vallis fluvius Izhora In regione Pudost’. Legit E.V. Andronova, V. Semenova
              1522.  * Dactylorhiza baltica (Klinge) Nevski Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
1523.  * Daphne mezereum L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1524.    Daucus carota L. Leningrad region, village Elizavetino. July 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1525.  * Dianthus arenarius L. Leningrad region, In regio Luga, In vicin rus Verduga; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1526.  * Elymus caninus (L.) L. Leningrad region, In vicin rus Bolschie Klobutitcy; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1527.    Empetrum nigrum L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1528.  * Epilobium hirsutum L. Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Mokroye; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1529.  * Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Bess. Leningrad region, Vallis fluvius Izhora In regione Pudost’. Legit E.V. Andronova, V. Semenova
              1530.    Epipactis atrorubens Rostk. ex Spreng. Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1531.  * Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1532.  * Epipactis palustris (l.) Crantz Leningrad region, Vallis fluvius Izhora In regione Pudost’. Legit E.V. Andronova, V. Semenova
              1533.    Eupatorium cannabinum L. Leningrad region, Lomonosov district of the village Wilkowice. Sept. 2016.  Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu.
              1534.  * Euphorbia barodinii Sambuk Novgorodskiy provincia, Malovisherskiy region, in flumen Msta; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya
              1535.    Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1536.    Fragaria vesca L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1537.    Frangula alnus Mill. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1538.  * Galeopsis speciosa Mill. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1539.    Gentiana cruciata L. Leningrad region, Volosovsky district, the tract Zarech’e. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1540.    Geum rivale L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1541.    Gnaphalium uliginosum L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1542.  * Gnaphalium uliginosum L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1543.    Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br. Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1544.    Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br. Luga district, village Zarech’e. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu.
              1545.  * Gymnodenia densiflora (Wahlenb.)A.Dietr. Leningrad region, Vallis fluvius Izhora In regione Pudost’. Legit E.V. Andronova, V. Semenova
              1546.  * Gypsophila fastigiata L. Leningrad region, In regio Luga, In vicin rus Verduga; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1547.  * Gypsophila fastigiata L. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1548.    Heracleum sosnovskyi Manden. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1549.    Hylotelephium triphyllum (Haw.) Holub. (= Sedum telephium L.) Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
1550.    Hypericum maculatum Crantz  Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1551.    Hypopitys monotropa Crantz  Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1552.    Impatiens noli-tangere L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1553.    Inula salicina Bunge Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1554.  * Iris ensata Thunb. cv.Vasilii Alferov Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1555.  * Jasione montana L. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1556.    Juncus articulatus L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1557.  * Lathyrus latifolius L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1558.    Lathyrus maritimus Bigelow. (=Lathyrus japonicus subsp. maritimus (L.) P.W.Ball) Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1559.  * Lathyrus sylvestris L. Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1560.  * Lepidotheca suaveolens (Pursh) Nutt. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1561.  * Linaria vulgaris Mill. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1562.    Linum catharticum L. syn.Cathartolinum catharticum (L.) Small Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1563.    Lonicera xylosteum L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1564.    Lycopodium clavatum L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1565.  * Lycopodium complanatum L. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1566.    Majanthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1567.  * Majanthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt Leningrad region, In vicin rus Bolschie Klobutitcy; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1568.    Medicago lupulina L. Leningrad region, village Ermolino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1569.  * Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Omchino; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1570.  * Mycellis muralis (l.) Dumort. Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1571.  * Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench Leningrad region, In regio Luga, In vicin rus Verduga; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1572.  * Nuphar pumila (Timm) DC. Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Mokroye; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1573.  * Obonrychis arenaria (Kit.) Ser. Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1574.  * Oenothera biennis L. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1575.  * Origanum vulgare L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1576.  * Paris quadrifolia L. Leningrad region, In vicin rus Bolschie Klobutitcy; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1577.  * Parnassia palustris L. Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1578.  * Pedicularis sceptrum-carolinum L. Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1579.    Padus avium Mill. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1580.  * Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench Leningrad region, In regio Luga, In vicin rus Verduga; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1581.    Picea x fennica (Regel) Kom.  Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
1582.    Picris hieracioides Sibth. & Sm. Leningrad region, village Ermolino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
1583.   Plantago major L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1584.    Plantago major L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1585.    Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1586.    Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1587.  * Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1588.  * Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Omchino; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1589.    Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All. Leningrad region, Kurgalsky Peninsula, near the village Tiskolovo. Nov. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu.
              1590.  * Potentilla recta L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1591.    Primula elatior (L.) Hill Leningrad region, Volosovsky district, the tract Zarech’e. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1592.    Primula veris L. Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1593.    Primula veris L. Leningrad region, village Ermolino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1594.  * Prunella vulgaris L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1595.  * Pulsatilla pratensis (L.) Mill. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit Schevtchuk S.V.
      1596.  * Pyrola rotundifolia L. Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1597.    Quercus robur L.  Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1598.    Rhamnus cathartica L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1599.    Ribes alpinum L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1600.    Rosa acicularis Lindl. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1601.    Rosa majalis Wallr. Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
1602.    Rosa rugosa  Thunb. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1603.    Rubus humulifolius C.A.Mey Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1604.    Rubus idaeus L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1605.  * Rubus nessensis W.Hall. Leningrad region, In regio Luga, In vicin rus Verduga; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1606.    Rubus saxatilis L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1607.    Sagittaria sagittifolia L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1608.  * Sagittaria sagittifolia L. Pskovskaya provincia, Gdovskiy region, in flumen Scheltcha; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya
              1609.    Sambucus racemosa  L.  Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1610.  * Sanicula europaea L. Leningrad region, Kingisepskiy region, Kurgalskiy paeninsula, in vicin Piskolova; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya
              1611.  * Senecio paludosus L. Pskovskaya provincia, Gdovskiy region, in flumen Scheltcha; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya
              1612.  * Sieglingia decumbens (L.) Bern Leningrad region, In regio Luga, In vicin rus Verduga; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1613.  * Silene chlorantha (Willd.) Ehrh. Leningrad region, Schalovo-Peretchiskiy reservatum, in vicin Krupeli; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1614.  * Silene nutans L. Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Omchino; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1615.  * Sium latifolim L. Pskovskaya provincia, Gdovskiy region, in flumen Scheltcha; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya
              1616.    Solidago virgaurea Bigel. Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1617.  * Solidago virgaurea L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1618.    Sorbus aucuparia L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1619.    Stellaria media (L.) Vill. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1620.    Stellaria nemorum L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1621.    Tanacetum vulgare L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1622.  * Tanacetum vulgare L. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1623.    Taraxacum officinale Wigg. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1624.    Thalictrum simplex L. Leningrad region, Gatchina district village Tyaglino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1625.  * Thelypteris palustris Schott Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Omchino; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1626.  * Trifolium arvense L. Leningrad region, 3 kilometrum affectus rus Bolshie Ozertcy; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1627.  * Trifolium arvense L. Leningrad region, In regione Luga, Legit O.E. Kovbasina, N.G. Kutyaviva
              1628.  * Trifolium aureum Pollich Leningrad region, 3 kilometrum affectus rus Bolshie Ozertcy; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1629.  * Trommsdorffia maculate (L.) Bernh. Leningrad region, In vicin orbis Omchino; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1630.  * Vaccinium myrtillus L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1631.    Vaccinium myrtillus L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1632.  * Vaccinium uliginosum L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1633.    Vaccinium uliginosum L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1634.    Vaccinium vitis-idaea L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1635.    Vaccinium vitis-idaea L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1636.  * Valeriana officinalis L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1637.    Valeriana officinalis L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1638.  * Verbascum thapsus L. Leningrad region, 3 kilometrum affectus rus Bolshie Ozertcy; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya, O.E. Kovbasina
              1639.    Veronica longifolia L. Leningrad region, Districtus Luga, prope pagum Tolmaczevo, Legit T. Latmanisova
              1640.  * Veronica longifolia L. Leningrad region, Wsevolozhskiy region, in vicin Oselki; Legit G.Yu. Konechnaya
              1641.  * Veronica officinalis L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1642.    Veronica teucrium L. Leningrad region, village Elizavetino. July 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1643.    Veronica teucrium L. Leningrad region, village Ermolino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1644.    Viburnum opulus L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
              1645.    Vicia sepium L. Leningrad region, village Ermolino. Sept. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu, Kovbasina O.E.
              1646.  * Viola tricolor L. Leningrad region, In districtu Vyborg, prope pagum Olschaniki, Legit K.G. Tkachenko
     
    Estonia
     
              1647.    Honckenya peploides (L.) Ehrh. Estonia. Neighborhood of the city of Ust-Narva, Narva Bay Beach, Aug. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu.
              1648.    Ribes alpinum L. Estonia. Neighborhood of the city of Narva, Aug. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu.
              1649.    Senecio paludosus L. Estonia. Narva river bank, near the mouth of the river Tõrva. Aug. 2016. Legit : Konechnaja G.Yu.

***

Agreement

on the supply of plant material by Peter the Grate Botanic Garden

of the V. L. Komarov Botanical Institute of RAS

Since the Convention on Biological Diversity (CBD, Rio de Janeiro 1992) entered into force, it has become necessary for botanic gardens to comply in particular with Article 15 (Access to genetic resources), especially in connection with the exchange of plant material. Accordingly, the BGPSU only passes on plant material under the condition that the user acts in the spirit of the Convention on Biological Diversity. The BGPSU is dedicated to the conservation, sustainable use and research of biological diversity. With regard to the acquisition, maintenance and supply of plant material, the BGPSU therefore expects its partners to act in a manner that is consistent to the letter and the spirit of the Biodiversity Convention, the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species (CITES) and in compliance with all relevant conventions and laws relating to the protection of biological diversity. As a consequence, plant material from the Legit s of the BGPSU are supplied only to those persons and institutions who accept the following conditions:

1. On the basis of this agreement, the material is intended to serve the common good, particularly scientific study, education and the interests of environmental protection.

2. The recipient is obliged to document and preserve information relating to the material appropriately.

3. In the event that scientific publications on the plant material provided are produced, the origin of the material is to be cited. In addition, copies of such publications are expected to be sent to the BGPSU without request.

4. Commercial use is not covered by this agreement but is object of a separate agreement with the country of origin. Such agreement underlies the provisions of the CBD, i. e. the user is obliged to share benefits with the country of origin. In this context, the user has to forward all relevant information to the authorities instructed with the implementation of the CBD. On request, the BGPSU will provide such information to these authorities.

5. The recipient is allowed to supply plant material derived from the BGPSU to others only on the basis and under the conditions of this or corresponding agreements.

By ordering plant material from the BGPSU, the recipient accepts the conditions listed above

_________

Sign and Stamp of seeds recipient

(if it outside of Russia)

Attention!!! Please! Us only this one address:

e - mail: seedlab.binran@gmail.com


DESIDERATA  N 154

2016

You are kindly request to restrict your desiderata to a maximum of 30 taxa.

 

                   
                   
                   

 Here you can note only 5 additional samples

 

         

****

Attention please!

– Seeds, which you will send to our address, must have phytosanitary certificate.

– We try to fulfill all your requests for seeds. But we have a lot problem with documented formalizing send packets of seeds; unfortunately its take a lot of time. We apologize. But we will try send to you the seeds.

– Please, when you received seeds from us, acknowledge receipt to our email address. Thank in advance.

Seeds from plants grown in the garden as a result of open free pollination and may thus be hybridized.

With your order you accept the agreement of the Convention on Biological Diversity (CBD, Rio de Janeiro, 1992, page 29).

References

Tsvelev N.N. The vascular plants of Northwest Russia. St. Petersburg: SPGHFA, 2000. ISBN 5-8085-0077-X

Cherepanov, S. K. Vascular Plants of Russia and Adjacent States (the Former USSR). Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1995.

The Plant List, 2017. URL: http://www.theplantlist.org/

The Convention on Biological Diversity, URL: https://www.cbd.int/convention/; http://www.un.org/ru/documents/decl_conv/conventions/biodiv.shtml




Просмотров: 233; Скачиваний: 56;